Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์หนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of non-fiction for pre-teenager
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุพรรณี วราทร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Arts (คณะอักษรศาสตร์)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บรรณารักษศาสตร์และสารนิเทศศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.1059
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์หนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นภาษาไทย ที่จัดพิมพ์ระหว่างปี พ.ศ.2530 - พ.ศ.2540 ในด้านเนื้อหา การนำเสนอเรื่อง การจัดรูปแบบและรูปเล่ม โดยใช้แบบวิเคราะห์ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลหนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น จำนวน 343 ชื่อเรื่องผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้แต่งและผู้จัดทำภาพประกอบหนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่น เป็นบุคคล ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่ผลิตผลงานคนละ 1 เรื่อง ผู้จัดพิมพ์หนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นเกือบทั้งหมด เป็นผู้จัดพิมพ์ภาคเอกชน และผู้จัดพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่ ผลิตผลงานแห่งละ 1 เล่ม สถานที่พิมพ์ทั้งหมดอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครเนื้อหาของหนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นที่พบมากที่สุด คือ เนื้อหาด้านสังคมศึกษาการนำเสนอเรื่องที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ การอธิบายและการบรรยาย ในด้านการจัดรูปเล่ม ซึ่งได้แก่ โครงสร้างของหนังสือและเครื่องช่วยในการอ่าน พบว่า โครงสร้างของหนังสือที่พบมากที่สุด คือ คำนำ ส่วนเครื่องช่วยในการอ่านที่พบมากที่สุด คือ แผนที่ ในด้านรูปเล่มของหนังสือสารคดีสำหรับเด็กก่อนวัยรุ่นส่วนใหญ่มีขนาด 14.6 X 21 ซม. 16 หน้ายกเล็ก มีจำนวนหน้าระหว่าง 51-100 หน้า ปกเป็นปกอ่อนอาบมัน ขนาดของตัวอักษรใช้ขนาด 16 พ้อยท์ และภาพประกอบที่ใช้มากที่สุด คือ ภาพถ่ายสีขาว-ดำ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyze non-fiction for pre-teenager written in Thai language, published during 1987-1997 in terms of content, style, structure and format. Analytical model was used for collecting data from 343 titles of non-fiction for pre-teenager. The research results showed that most of the authors and illustrators of non-fiction for preteenager were individual who produced one title of non-fiction for pre-teenager. Almost all the publishers were private sector who produced one title of non-fiction for pre-teenager, and all the books were published in Bangkok. It was discovered that contents of non-fiction for pre-teenager were mostly on Social studies. The style of writing used in most of the books was an explanation and a description. Concerning structure of the book, preface was a part that was found most often, and map was most used as mnemonic device. As for the format, it was found that most of non-fiction for pre-teenager was 14.6 X 21 centimeters, 51-100 pages with plastic laminated paperback; size of the characters was 16 points and illustration was photograph in black and white.
Creative Commons License