Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพและปัญหาการแปลงหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ไปสู่การสอนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State and problems of transferring the life experiences area curriculum to instruction of teachers in primary schools under the Jurisiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.242
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการแปลงหลักสูตรกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต ไปสู่การสอนของครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 11 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างและแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ แล้วเสนอผลการวิเคราะห์เป็นตารางประกอบการบรรยาย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ในการวางแผนการสอน โรงเรียนมีการศึกษาความพร้อมของโรงเรียน มีการจัดทำแผนการสอน มีการจัดทำวัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน ปัญหาในการวางแผนการสอน ได้แก่ สื่อการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ สื่อที่มีไม่ตรงจุดประสงค์ และ/หรือ ไม่มีคุณภาพเท่าที่ควร สื่อที่จัดทำไม่คงทนถาวร งบประมาณไม่เพียงพอ และครูผู้สอนมีเวลาในการจัดทำสื่อไม่เพียงพอ ในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีการทั้ง 3 ลักษณะและใช้เทคนิคการสอนหลากหลาย กิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตรที่จัดได้แก่ การจัดทัศนศึกษา การจัดนิทรรศการและป้ายนิเทศ การจัดกิจกรรมสัปดาห์วิทยาศาสตร์ และการจัดชุมนุมกลุ่มสร้างเสริมประสบการณ์ชีวิต มีการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมให้แก่นักเรียน ปัญหาในการจัดการเรียนการสอน ได้แก่ การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนบางอย่างต้องใช้เวลานาน ทำให้สอนไม่ทันในชั่วโมง มีหนังสือ อุปกรณ์และสื่อให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้าไม่ทั่วถึง และนักเรียนมีจำนวนมากทำให้การจัดกิจกรรมบางอย่างลำบาก นักเรียนไม่สนใจและไม่มีเวลาเรียนซ่อมเสริม รวมทั้งผู้ปกครองไม่สนับสนุนให้เรียนซ่อมเสริม ในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน โรงเรียนมีการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ การวัดและประเมินผลก่อนเรียน การวัดและประเมินผลระหว่างเรียน และการวัดและประเมินผลสรุปผลการเรียน ปัญหาในการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียน ได้แก่ นักเรียนอ่านข้อความแบบทดสอบไม่รอบคอบ ครูผู้สอนออกข้อสอบไม่ครอบคลุมเนื้อหา นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ร่วมมือและไม่ตั้งใจในการสอบภาคปฏิบัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of transferring the life experiences area curriculum to instruction of teachers in primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education. The sample was 11 primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education. The informants were teachers who taught life experiences. The research tools contained semi-structured interview form and document study form. Data were analyzed by using the content analysis technique, frequency and percentage. The results were presented in tables together with explanation. Research result were summarized as follows: Regarding instructional planning, schools studied about their readiness, made teaching plans, curriculum materials and teaching-learning media. The problems of instructional planning were found that teaching-learning media were insufficient ; the existing media were not conforming to the purpose and/or were not qualified ; the produced media were not permanent ; budget was insufficient ; and teachers had not enough time to produce teaching-learning materials. Regarding teaching and learning management, the teachers used all three methods and various teaching techniques. The extra-curriculum activities included fieldtrip, exhibition, orientation board arrangement, and Life Experiences Club arrangement. Remedial teaching was provided to students. Problems of teaching and learning management included that some teaching and learning activities spent very long time causing the teachers could not finish lessons in time ; there were insufficient books, equipments and media for students to study ; there were too many students so that it was difficult to do some activities ; students were not interested and had not enough time to study remedial subjects ; parents did not support their kids to study in remedial classes. Regarding measurement and evaluation, schools had three phases of measurement and evaluation, i.e., pre-study evaluation, during study evaluation and summative evaluation. Problems of measurement and evaluation were found that students carelessly read contents in the test form ; teachers did not make the test items covering the subject contents ; most students did not cooperate and did not pay attention to practical testing.
Share
COinS