Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศของผู้บริหารตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครู ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Supervisory competencies of school administrators as perceived by themselves and teachers in the Royal Awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.241
Abstract
ศึกษาระดับสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครู ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ และศึกษาตัวประกอบสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศของผู้บริหารตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา ที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหารและครูในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษาที่ได้รับรางวัลพระราชทาน ในปีการศึกษา 2539 โดยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น เกี่ยวกับสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 8 ด้าน จำนวน 60 ข้อ ส่งไปจำนวน 746 ฉบับ ได้รับคืน 699 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.70 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณค่ากลางเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์การกระจาย และวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบด้วยวิธี Principal Component Analysis (PC) หมุนแกนตัวประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ โดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS/PC+ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารรับรู้ว่าตนเองมีสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศ ในระดับมากถึงมากที่สุด ครูผู้สอนรับรู้ว่าผู้บริหารมีสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศ ในระดับมากทุกสมรรถภาพ 2. ตัวประกอบที่สำคัญของสมรรถภาพทางการนิเทศของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน 6 ตัวประกอบ เรียงตามลำดับความสำคัญดังนี้ คือ (2.1) ตัวประกอบด้านการสร้างบรรยากาศที่ดีและการสร้างทีมงาน เป็นตัวประกอบที่มีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 15 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.0 (2.2) ตัวประกอบด้านการแก้ปัญหาความขัดแย้ง ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 8 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 5.9 (2.3) ตัวประกอบด้านการตัดสินใจ ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 7 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.6 (2.4) ตัวประกอบด้านการมอบหมายงานบุคลากร การสรรหาและการคัดเลือกบุคลากร ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 14 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.1 (2.5) ตัวประกอบด้านการวางแผนและการจัดระเบียบการประชุม ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 8 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 3.6 (2.6) ตัวประกอบด้านการนำไปสู่การเปลี่ยนแปลงที่ดี ประกอบด้วยตัวแปร 8 ตัวแปร มีความแปรปรวนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 1.7
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the level of the supervisory competencies of school administrators as percieved by themselves and teachers in the Royal Awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission and to study the factors of the supervisory competencies of school administrators as percieved by themselves and teachers in the Royal Awarded primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission. The questionnaires including 8 topics and 60 items constructed by the researcher were used for the school administrators and teachers. The 746 questionnaires were sent to the samples but 699 (93.70%) returned. The obtained questionnaires were analyzed by using the SPSS/PC+ computer program to compute the arithmatic mean, standard deviation and coefficient of variation for each item. Factor analysis method by Principal Component Analysis and Varimax Rotation Method was also used for data analysis. The findings were as follows: 1. The levels of the supervisory competencies of school administrators as percieved by themselves were at high to higher level and as percieved by teachers were at high level every item. 2. There were 6 dominant factors of the competencies of school administrators arranged from the most to the less importance: (2.1) The building a healthy climate and team building consisted of 15 variables. Persent of variance was 71.0. (2.2) The resolving conflict consisted of 8 variables. Persent of variance was 5.9. (2.3) The making decision consisted of 7 variables. Persent of variance was 4.6. (2.4) The assigning personnel, the recruiting and selecting personnel consisted of 14 variables. Persent of variance was 4.1. (2.5) The planning and organizing metting consisted of 8 variables. Persent of variance was 3.6. (2.6) The bringing about change consisted of 8 variables. Persent of variance was 1.7
Creative Commons License