Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นในทศวรรษหน้า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the trends of Buddhism curriculum at the lower secondary education level in the next decade
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ เชื้อรัตนพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.239
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวโน้มของหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในทศวรรษหน้า ในด้านความสำคัญของหลักสูตร จุดประสงค์ของหลักสูตร โครงสร้างและเนื้อหา การจัดการเรียนการสอน และการวัดและประเมินผล เป็นการวิจัยอนาคตโดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญหลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนา ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งมีโครงสร้างและไม่จำกัดคำตอบและแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์โดยหาค่ามัธยฐาน และค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ หลักสูตรพระพุทธศาสนาระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น จะเป็นหลักสูตรที่มีความสำคัญโดยเน้นการนำหลักธรรม ไปใช้ในการดำเนินชีวิตประจำวัน เน้นการสอนให้สัมพันธ์กับวิชาอื่นๆ ส่วนกลางเป็นผู้จัดให้ผู้เรียนได้เรียนรู้เหมือนกันทั้งประเทศ แต่เปิดโอกาสให้ท้องถิ่นสามารถปรับหลักสูตรให้เหมาะสมกับปัญหา และความต้องการของท้องถิ่นได้ และเน้นการปฏิบัติมากกว่าเนื้อหา โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ผู้เรียนรู้จักคิด รู้จักทำ และสามารถนำหลักธรรมมาแก้ไขปัญหาชีวิตได้ ปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมให้ดีขึ้น มีความรู้ ความเข้าใจ มีเจตคติที่ดีเป็นพุทธศาสนิกชนที่ดี ปฏิบัติหน้าที่ชาวพุทธได้อย่างถูกต้อง สามารถนำหลักธรรมเป็นแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ เพื่อให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อสังคมและประเทศชาติ โครงสร้างหลักสูตรจะเป็นวิชาเลือกเสรี และมีอัตราเวลาเรียนเท่าเดิม ในการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาจะพิจารณาเนื้อหาสาระที่มีความถูกต้อง เป็นเนื้อหาที่เน้นหลักธรรม ผู้เรียนสามารถเชื่อมโยงไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ มีความทันสมัย เหมาะกับสภาพสังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมและเหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน ขอบข่าย เนื้อหายังคงเดิม เพียงแต่ปรับเปลี่ยนบางเนื้อหาที่มีความซ้ำซ้อน ลึกซึ้ง และยากเกินไป ได้แก่ เนื้อหาเรื่องพระไตรปิฎก ลักษณะการเรียนการสอนให้ผู้เรียนมีทักษะในการคิด การคิดวิเคราะห์ การคิดอย่างไตร่ตรอง และการแก้ปัญหามากขึ้น เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง จะใช้วิธีการสอนที่หลากหลาย ผสมผสานกันให้เหมาะกับจุดประสงค์ เนื้อหา และวัยของผู้เรียน ครูจะเป็นตัวอย่างที่ดี เป็นผู้นำในเรื่องของคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และมีการใช้ปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูกับนักเรียน ในการจัดการเรียนการสอนมากขึ้น มีการใช้สื่อที่เป็นทรัพยากรในท้องถิ่นมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้หนังสือแบบเรียนจะมีเนื้อหาที่ถูกต้องตามหลักพระพุทธศาสนา และมีกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนสามารถนำหลักธรรมไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันได้ การวัดและประเมินผลมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมของผู้เรียน วัดความสามารถในการนำไปใช้ได้อย่างถูกต้องเหมาะสมโดยใช้วิธีการและเครื่องมือที่หลากหลาย เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับพฤติกรรมที่ต้องการวัดและประเมินเกณฑ์ที่มช้ในการประเมิน จะใช้ทั้งสองแบบคือ แบบอิงเกณฑ์และแบบอิงกลุ่ม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the trends of Buddhism curriculum at the lower secondary education level in the next decade in terms of curriculum's significance, curriculum purposes structure, contents, teaching and learning activities, measurement and evaluation. This study was future research utilizing Delphi technique. Samples were the expertises on Buddhism curriculum at the lower secondary education, numbering 30 persons. Research tools were semi-structured interview form, and questionnaire form. Data were analyzed by using median and interquartile range. The results of research could be summarizied as follows: Buddhism curriculum at the lower secondary education level will be significant curriculum, emphasizing on applying Dhamma principles in daily life, emphasizing the teaching in relating to other subjects. The central governmental agencies will develop the curriculum so that the students learn the same curriculum throughout the country; but still open the opportunity for the locality to adjust curriculum to suit the locality's problems and needs. This curriculum will emphasize on practice more than contents. It will aim that students will know how to think, how to do and be able to apply Dhamma principles to solve the problems of life; students can be improved their behaviors, having knowledge, understanding, good attitude, being good Buddhist, performing Buddhist's duty correctly, capable to bring Dhamma principles to be guideling in practices in order to create benefits to society and the country. Curriculum structure will provide selective subjects as well as having the same study time rate as before. In selection of the curriculum contents, consideration will be given to correct contents, being the contents which emphasize Dhamma principles and students can link for use in their daily life, having modernization being suitable to society's environments and present situation. The scope of the contents is still the same as before, but some contents are adjusted in order to avoid duplication and difficult contents, such as the contents about Tri Pitaka. Teaching and learning styles will enhance students' thinking skills and problem solving skills. Emphasis is on the student-centered teaching; and various teaching methods are used in accordance with curriculum objectives, contents and students' age. The teacher will be the good model and leader in terms of moral principles and behavior. The utilization of the good interaction between teacher and students in the teaching learning activities will be occurred. More media of local resources will be used. Besides, textbooks will have correct contents of Buddhist principles as well as providing activities which promote students to use Dhamma principles in daily life. The main purpose of the measurement and evaluation in Buddhism curriculum is to develop the learner's behaviors using various and appropriate methods and tools. The criteria of evaluation will be two systems: groups reference and criteria reference. The criteria used in evaluation will be flexible.
Creative Commons License