Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการดำนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of implementation of the acadamic supervision at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.237
Abstract
ศึกษาการดำเนินการและปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ในระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นของโรงเรียนในโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้ให้ข้อมูลคือ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสัมภาษณ์และแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทั้ง 2 ฉบับโดย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการระดับโรงเรียน ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนแจ้งนโยบายการนิเทศงานวิชาการแก่ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการและหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนเป็นผู้คัดเลือกและแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการดำเนินการนิเทศ และเป็นผู้ดำเนินการกำหนดกรอบแผนงานการนิเทศงานวิชาการ ปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการระดับโรงเรียน ได้แก่ เอกสารการแจ้งนโยบายมีไม่เพียงพอ ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับ การดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการ และขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้และทักษะในการปฏิบัติงาน 2. การดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการระดับหมวดวิชา ครูทุกคนในหมวดวิชาร่วมกันสำรวจความต้องการจำเป็นเพื่อวางแผนการนิเทศโดยเขียนโครงการสนองนโยบายของหมวดวิชา และเตรียมการแต่งตั้งบุคลากรรับผิดชอบโครงการ พร้อมทั้งเตรียมปัจจัยด้านบุคลากรก่อนลงมือปฏิบัติงาน และรายงานผลการปฏิบัติงานเป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร แก่ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนให้ได้รับทราบ ส่วนการประเมินโครงการพิจารณาจากคุณภาพและปริมาณงาน หลังจากสิ้นสุดการดำเนินงานโครงการ ปัญหาการดำเนินการนิเทศงานวิชาการระดับหมวดวิชา ได้แก่ ขาดความร่วมมือของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องในการให้ข้อมูล ขาดการให้คำแนะนำและปรึกษาเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงาน มีงบประมาณจำกัด และกระบวนการประเมินไม่ได้ทำต่อเนื่องอย่างเป็นระบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the implementation of the academic supervision at the lower secondary schools under the Expansion of Basic Education of Basic Education Opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The population consisted of 48 school administrators 48 academic deputy heads and 432 department heads. Research device used in this research were interview and questionnaire. Data was analyzed by using content analysis, frequency of distribution and percentage. The research findings were as follows: 1. For implementation of academic supervision at school level, school administrators informed academic deputy heads and department heads the policy on academic supervision committee to carry out as well as to fix frame of work plan on academic supervision. The problems of academic supervision in school level contain that documents of informing the policy are not sufficient. There is a lack of personnel who have knowledge to understanding about and there was a lack of personnel who have knowledge and skill in operation. 2. Regarding academic supervision in department level, every teacher in the department jointly surveyed need assessment so as to lay down supervision plan by writing the project to respond the policy of the department as well as preparing to appoint personnel responsible for the project also, preparation of the personnel before operation and report an operating results to school administrators. As to evaluation of the project, consideration was given from quality and work quantity after ending operation of the project. The problems of academic supervision in department level contain that there was a lack of cooperation of personnel, who were involved in providing data; there is a lack of giving advice and consultation about operation, there was limited budget and the evaluating process was not done continuously and systematically.
Share
COinS