Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาตามการรับรู้ของตนเอง และครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา บริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic supervisory roles of subject division heads as perceived by themselves and teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Eastern Seaboard area
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วไลรัตน์ บุญสวัสดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.235
Abstract
ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ตามการรับรู้ของตนเองและครูในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กรมสามัญศึกษา บริเวณพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก โดยส่งแบบสอบถามไปยังหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาจำนวน 477 ฉบับ และครูผู้สอน 392 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืนมา 687 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.18 นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบสมมุติฐานด้วยค่าที (t-test) และค่าเอฟ (F-test) แล้วนำเสนอผลการวิจัยในรูปตารางและความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หัวหน้าหมวดวิชารับรู้ในบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของตนเอง อยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนครูผู้สอนรับรู้ในบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาทั้ง 5 ด้านได้แก่ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการปฏิบัติการสอน ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์การสอน ด้านการประเมินผลการสอน และด้านการพัฒนาบุคคลากรระหว่างการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครู พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ทุกด้าน การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชา ระหว่างการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาและครู จำแนกตามขนาดโรงเรียน พบว่ามีการรับรู้แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลางและโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ ส่วนโรงเรียนมัยมศึกษาขาดเล็ก มีการรับรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาทั้ง 5 ด้านตามการรับรู้ของตนเองระหว่างโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดต่างกัน พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระหว่างโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่กับโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดกลาง ในทุกด้าน เพียงคู่เดียว ยกเว้นด้านการปฏิบัติการสอนที่มีการรับรู้ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร พบว่า มีการรับรู้แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระหว่างโรงเรียนขนาดใหญ่กับโรงเรียนขนาดเล็กอีกหนึ่งคู่ การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทการนิเทศงานวิชาการของหัวหน้าหมวดวิชาทั้ง 5 ด้าน ตามการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนระหว่างโรงเรียนที่มีขนาดต่างกัน พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To studies and compare the academic supervisory roles of subject division heads as perceived by themselves and teachers in secondary schools under the the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education in the eastern seaboard area. 477 and 392 questionnaires, 687 or 82.18% of which was sent back, were sent to the subject division heads and the teachers respectively. The data were analysed by the percentages, means, and standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by the t-test and the F-test, and the findings were presented in an essay form and tables. The results showed that the subject division heads' perception on academic supervisory roles was at a high level while the teachers' perception on academic supervisory roles of the subject division heads was at a moderate one. The academic supervisory roles of the subject division heads were compared in all 5 roles : curriculum role, instruction role, teaching materials role, instructional evaluation role, and personnel development role. The result of the comparison between the perception of the subject division heads and that of the teachers revealed the statistically significant difference at 0.05 level in all roles. It was also found that there was a significant difference of the perception at 0.05 level between the medium-sized and large-sized schools when a comparison regarding the sizes of the schools was made. There was no difference of perception in the small-sized schools. As for the comparison of the academic supervisory roles of the subject division heads as perceived by themselves among the schools of different sizes, there was a statistically significant difference at 0.05 level in all roles except the instructional role between only a pair of the school of large size and those medium size. In addition, a significant difference of perception in personnel development role at 0.05 level was achieved between a pair of the schools of large size and small size.
Share
COinS