Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพิจิตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of the implementation of the mathematics curriculum at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Phichit Provincial Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.233
Abstract
ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดพิจิตร กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน และครูผู้สอนคณิตศาสตร์ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบศึกษาเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา แจกแจงความถี่ หาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัย 1. การบริหารหลักสูตร โรงเรียนส่วนใหญ่ไม่มีการจัดทำแผนการใช้หลักสูตรคณิตศาสตร์ เป็นลายลักษณ์อักษร เตรียมบุคลากรโดยการมอบเอกสารหลักสูตรให้ครูผู้สอนไปศึกษา จัดครูเข้าสอนโดยพิจารณาจากผู้ที่มีความรู้ความสามารถพิเศษทางคณิตศาสตร์ จัดตารางสอนไว้ช่วงเข้าคาบที่ 1-2 จัดแผนการเรียนตามสภาพความพร้อมของบุคลากร สนับสนุนวัสดุหลักสูตรและสื่อการเรียนการสอน ตามความต้องการของครูผู้สอน จัดอาคารสถานที่และบรรยากาศในการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการจัดป้ายนิเทศตามสถานที่ต่างๆ และใช้อุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน ประชาสัมพันธ์การใช้หลักสูตร โดยการประชุมผู้ปกครองนักเรียน และการพูดคุยกับผู้ปกครอง นิเทศและติดตามผลการใช้หลักสูตร โดยการสังเกตการสอน ครูผู้สอนต้องการการนิเทศและติดตามผล ในเรื่องการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอนที่ทันสมัย ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดแคลนงบประมาณ ขาดความช่วยเหลือจากหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ขาดบุคลากรที่จบวิชาเอกคณิตศาสตร์ จัดคาบเวลาสอนไม่สัมพันธ์กับเวลาและความต้องการของครูผู้สอน ขาดอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน นักเรียนขาดพื้นฐานความสามารถและความสนใจคณิตศาสตร์ ห้องเรียนไม่เพียงพอ และครูผู้สอนมีภาระหน้าที่พิเศษมาก ได้รับความร่วมมือจากผู้ปกครองและชุมชนน้อย ผู้บริหารโรงเรียนไม่มีเวลาในการนิเทศ และนิเทศไม่สม่ำเสมอ 2. การจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ครูผู้สอนเตรียมการสอนโดยการศึกษาทำความเข้าใจเนื้อหา และแบบฝึกหัดในบทเรียน ครูผู้สอนส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้จัดทำกำหนดการสอนและแผนการสอน โดยในส่วนที่จัดทำครูผู้สอนจัดทำด้วยตนเอง จัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยยึดนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง จัดกิจกรรมเสริมหลักสูตร เช่น แข่งขันตอบปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ มีการผลิตและใช้สื่อการเรียนการสอนรูปทรงเรขาคณิต ใช้วิธีการสอนแบบอธิบายและแสดงเหตุผล ใช้เทคนิคการสอนโดยการกระตุ้นความสนใจโดยการนำโจทย์ปัญหาที่แปลกจากแหล่งต่างๆ มาฝึกทักษะ จัดสอนซ่อมเสริมโดยให้นักเรียนทำแบบฝึกหัดเพิ่มเติมในเวลาพักกลางวัน วัดและประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แบบทดสอบทั้งแบบปรนัยและอัตนัย ปัญหาที่พบคือ ขาดอุปกรณ์และสื่อการเรียนการสอน จัดทำแผนการสอนโดยไม่คำนึงถึงสภาพและสถานการณ์ที่ใช้จริง เวลาในการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนไม่เพียงพอ นักเรียนขาดความพร้อมและความสนใจในการเจ้าร่วมกิจกรรม ครูผู้สอนมีภาระหน้าที่พิเศษมาก ครูผู้สอนขาดความรู้และทักษะในการผลิตสื่อการเรียนการสอน ขาดความรู้และทักษะในการใช้เทคนิคและวิธีการสอนใหม่ๆ นักเรียนไม่ให้ความสนใจติดตามที่จะเรียนซ่อมเสริม ครูขาดความรู้และทักษะในการสร้างเครื่องมือในการวัดผลและประเมินผล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the state and problems of mathematics curriculum implementation at the lower secondary education level in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the jurisdiction of the Office of Phichit Provincial Primary Education. Sample group consists of school administrators and mathematics teachers. Tools used in the research were semi-structure interview study form and documentary form. Analysis of data by content analysis, frequency and percentage. For result of research, it was found that 1. Regarding curriculum administration, most schools did not prepare written plan on using of the mathematics curriculum; preparation of personnel by handing over documentary curriculum materials to teachers to study; arrangement of teachers for teaching by considering from persons who have knowledge and capability on mathematics; arrangement of timetable in the morning, 1st or 2nd period; arrangement of study plans by readiness of personnel; support of curriculum materials and teaching and learning media by the teachers' demand; arrangment of the building, facilities and atmosphere of using curriculum by arrangement of exhibition board at various places and using teaching and learning equipment and media; publicity on using of curriculum by holding meetings of students' guardians; talking with guardians' supervision and follow up on the results of using curriculum by teaching observation. Teachers require supervision and follow up on producing modern teaching and learning media. The problems founded were shortage of budget; lack of aids from authority unit; lack of personnel who majoring in teaching mathematics; arrangement of teaching period not in harmony with the teachers' time and demand; lack of equipment and teaching and learning media; students' weakness of basic knowledge, capability and interest in mathematics; classrooms are not sufficient and teachers have a lot of special duties; receiving little cooperation from community; school's administrator has no time to supervise and supervision is not stedy 2. About the teachers' teaching arrangement. Teachers made preparation of teaching by self-studies, making understanding on the contents and exercises. Most teachers did not work out teaching schedule and teaching plan, for this, in the part of making, the teachers carried out lesson plans by themself and arranged activities of teaching and learning by emphasizing students as the center. Teachers arranged extra curriculum activities namely, competition in mathematics; there was media production such as geomatric shape models; using the method of teaching by explanation and reasoning; using teaching techniques by assigning students to do exercises from various textbooks; encouragement of attention by bring the questions from various sources for training the skill; arrangement of tuition by allowing students to do additional exercises during the recess of day-time; measurement and evaluation by using of both objective and subjective tests. The problems founded were, lack of equipment andteaching media; to prepare teaching plan without consinderation of the actual condition and situation; the time in arrangement of activities and teaching is not sufficient; students lack of readiness and attention to join activities; teachers have a lot of special duties; teachers lack of knowledge and skill in production of teaching media; there is a lack of knowledge and skill in using new technique and method of teaching; students are not interested in follow-up and remedial teaching; teachers lack of knowledge and skill in making tools in measurement and evaluation.
Share
COinS