Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการประเมินผลงานของนักเรียนโดยตนเองและโดยครู ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of performance evaluation by teachers and student on achievement motivation, self-efficacy, and achievement in mathematics of mathayom suksa two students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตติกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.229
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการประเมินผลงานของนักเรียนโดยตนเองและโดยครู ที่มีต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2540 โรงเรียนสตรีวัดระฆัง กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างแบ่งเป็น 4 กลุ่ม ตามระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ (สูงและต่ำ) และรูปแบบการประเมินผลงานของนักเรียน (โดยตนเองและโดยครู) กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้รับเงื่อนไขการประเมินเป็นระยะเวลา 9 สัปดาห์ติดต่อกัน ภายหลังการทดลอง ทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยแบบทดสอบแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์, แบบทดสอบการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way ANOVA) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูง กลุ่มที่ประเมินผลงานโดยตนเอง มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการประเมินผลงานโดยครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของทั้ง 2 กลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. นักเรียนที่มีระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ต่ำ กลุ่มที่ประเมินผลงานโดยตนเอง มีแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์และการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการประเมินผลงานโดยครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่กลุ่มที่ประเมินผลงานโดยตนเอง มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ต่ำกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการประเมินผลงานโดยครู อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ และรูปแบบการประเมินผลงานของนักเรียน ไม่ส่งผลร่วมกันต่อแรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเอง และผลสัมฤทธิ์ในวิชาคณิตศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effects of performace evaluation by teachers and student on achievement motivation, self-efficacy, and achievement in mathematics of mathayom suksa two students. The subjects were 100 students of mathayom suksa two academic year 1997 in Satreewatrakang School, Bangkok. All of the 100 students were assigned to four experimental groups with achievement level in mathematics (high and low) and condition of performance evaluation (self and teacher). The subjects recieved condition of performance evaluation for 9 consecutive weeks. After the treatment, all subjects were tested with the achievement motivation test. The self-efficacy in mathematics test, and the achievement in mathematics test. The data were analyzed by using two-way ANOVA and post hoc comparisons with Scheffe method. The results were as follows: 1. The students with high level of mathematics achievement who evaluated performance by themselves obtained higher achievement motivation scores and self-efficacy scores than those who evaluated performance by teacher (p<.05). There was no significant difference between those students who evaluated performance by teacher and themself on achievement in mathematics. 2. The students with low level of mathematics achievement who evaluated perfromance by themselves obtained higher achievement motivation scores and self-efficacy scores than those who evaluated performance by teacher (p<.05). Students who evaluated performance by themselves obtained lower achievement in mathematics than those who evaluated performance by teacher (p<.05). 3. There was no interaction of achievement level in mathematics and performance evaluation on achievement motivation, self-efficacy, and achievement in mathematics.
Creative Commons License