Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการใช้รูปแบบการสอนเน้นการคิดนอกกรอบ ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of teaching model emphasizing on lateral thinking on scientific creativity of vocational industrial education students at the cretificate level
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชุมพร ยงกิตดิกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.228
Abstract
ศึกษาผลการสอนตามรูปแบบการสอนเน้นการคิดนอกกรอบ ที่มีต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรม ระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาช่างอุตสาหกรรมระดับประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพ แผนกช่างกลโรงงาน สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล วิทยาเขตพระนครเหนือ จำนวน 60 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่ายแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการสอนเนื้อหาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรม ตามรูปแบบการสอนเน้นการคิดนอกกรอบตามแนวคิดของเดอโบโนจำนวน 13 ครั้ง กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการสอนเนื้อหาวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ช่างอุตสาหกรรมตามปกติ ผู้วิจัยได้ทดสอบวัดความคิดนอกกรอบ และวัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างทุกคนในระยะก่อนการทดลองและหลังการทดลอง นอกจากนี้ผู้วิจัยได้วัดความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ จากโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างในระยะหลังการทดลอง แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยด้วยการทดสอบค่าที การวิจัยปรากฏผลดังต่อไปนี้ 1. คะแนนการคิดนอกกรอบ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุม และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุม และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนการคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ จากโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์ หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่าคะแนนของกลุ่มควบคุม และแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of teaching model emphasizing on lateral thinking on scientific creativity of vocational industrial education students at the certificate level. The subjects were 60 vocational industrial students at the certificate level of the Mechanical Department from Rajamangala Institute of Technology North Bangkok Campus. They were randomly assigned into the experimental group and the control group with 30 students in each group. The experimental group was taught for thirteen sessions by using the lateral thinking model in industrial scientific context while the control group was taught by using the traditional teaching method in the industrial scientific context. All subjects were pre-tested and post-tested on lateral thinking and scientific creativity thinking. The testing scores were analyzed by using the t-test. The results were as follows: 1. The students in the experimental group obtained higher scores on lateral thinking in the post-test than those of the students in the control group (p<.05) 2. The students in the experimental group obtained higher scores on scientific creative thinking in the post-test than those of the students in the control group. (p<.05) 3. The students in the experimental group obtained higher scores on scientific creative thinking from scientific projects in the post-test than those of the students in the control group. (p<.05)
Share
COinS