Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์การบริหารงานบุคคลและความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ ในยุคเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ พ.ศ. 2540
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Strategy of personnel management and job satisfaction of newspaper employee during the economic recession period B.E. 2540
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นันทริกา คุ้มไพโรจน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.431
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์การบริหารงานบุคคลและระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรกับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ในยุคเศรษฐกิจตกตํ่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามีจำนวน 310 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าสถิติ t-test และ ANOVA ประมวลผลโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS ผลการวิจัยมีดังต่อไปนี้ 1. รูปแบบหรือลักษณะขององค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ที่แตกต่างกันมีความสัมพันธ์กับนโยบายการ บริหารงานบุคคลขององค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ 2. รูปแบบหรือลักษณะขององค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ที่แตกต่างกัน มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับของ ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ 3. ความแตกต่างกันตามลักษณะของประชากรไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับของทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจ ในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ในยุคเศรษฐกิจตกต่ำ 4. พนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับปานกลางประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจสูงสุดคือ ความพึงพอใจเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติงานและการบริหารงานขององค์กร ในเรื่องความพึงพอใจกับงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย และงานที่รับผิดชอบ เหมาะสมกับความรู้ความสามารถ และพบว่าพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์ส่วนใหญ่มี ความพึงพอใจ เกี่ยวกับสวัสดิการในรูปตัวเงินอยู่ในระดับตํ่า ประเด็นที่มีความพึงพอใจตํ่าที่สุด คือ อัตราค่าล่วงเวลา และปริมาณเงินบำเหน็จบำนาญ 5. ระดับของความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ของพนักงานองค์กรหนังสือพิมพ์สูง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to survey a strategy of Personnel Management, the level of Job Satisfaction and the relationship between demographic factors and Job Satisfaction of Newspaper Employee during the economic recession period. Questionairs were used to collect data from a total of 310 samples. Percentage, Means, ANOVA and t-test were used to analyze data through SPSS program. The results of this research are as follows : 1. A significant positive relationship was found between a strategy of Personnel Management and the Organization Structure. 2. A significant positive relationship was found between the Organization Structure and the level of Job Satisfaction of Newspaper Employee. 3. There is a significant negative relationship between demographic factors and the level of the attitude of Job Satisfaction of Newspaper Employee during the economic recession period. 4. Most of the employees have Job Satisfaction at moderate level, the highest degree of satisfaction are the satisfaction in performing the work, organization management, job assignment and satisfaction of job assignment to their ability. The finding also show low degree of satisfaction in financial welfare. The lowest degree of satisfaction are the over-time rate of payment and the reward of pension. 5. There is a high correlation between the level of Job Satisfaction and efficiency in performing the work of the Newspaper Employee.
Share
COinS