Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ในหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจ: ระหว่างปีเศรษฐกิจเฟื่องฟูกับถดถอย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing selection of real estate news in business newspaper during the year of economic growth and recession
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดรุณี หิรัญรักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การหนังสือพิมพ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.428
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อให้ทราบถึงปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ในหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจ 2 ฉบับคือ หนังสือพิมพ์ประชาชาติธุรกิจ และหนังสือพิมพ์ฐานเศรษฐกิจ โดยเฉพาะการลงโฆษณาของบริษัทพัฒนาอสังหาริมทรัพย์ ในระหว่างปีเศรษฐกิจเพื่องฟูกับถดถอย ผลการวิจัยพบว่าการลงโฆษณาของบริษัทอสังหาริมทรัพย์ มีอิทธิพลต่อการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาของหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจ โดยจากการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาพบว่า บริษัทที่ลงโฆษณามาก หนังสือพิมพ์ก็มีการนำเสนอเนื้อหามากขึ้นในสัดส่วนที่สัมพันธ์กัน ซึ่งเห็นได้ชัดในช่วงที่ภาวะเศรษฐกิจถดถอย ที่รายรับจากการลงโฆษณา ซึ่งเป็นรายได้หลักของหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจลดลงและหนังสือพิมพ์ก็ระมัดระวังการนำเสนอเนื้อหา มิให้กระทบกับผู้ลงโฆษณา นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษาผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่คัดเลือกเนื้อหาในระดับต่าง ๆ พบว่านอกจากองค์ประกอบในการคัดเลือกข่าวแล้วยังมีปัจจัยอื่น ๆ เช่น ความสนิทสนมกับแหล่งข่าว และนโยบายของบริษัท ยังมีผลต่อการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์ของหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจอีกด้วย ดังนั้นสรุปได้ว่าการลงโฆษณาด้านอสังหาริมทรัพย์มีอิทธิพลต่อการคัดเลือกเนื้อหาของหนังสือพิมพ์แนวธุรกิจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to identify factors influencing selecting of esentation on reale state business rom two business newspapars-PRACHACHART HURAKIJ and THAN SETTHAKIJ. It emphaizes advertising placement of real estate companies during robust and recession. Fromtheresult of the researchit is found that advertisement of real estate companies does influence selection of news presentation of business newspapers. The analysis observed that proportion of newspresentation and advertisment placed are correlated-duringthe period of economic growth real estate companiesplaced alot of advertisment | While the newspapers also presented news as much. On the other hand, during recession, newspapers are more careful in presenting news articles not to cause negative against thier clients. Other influencing factors found in the study are the relationship between the companies and the newspapers and policies in selecting reale state news presentation of each paper. Therefore, it can be concluded that the advertisment placed by real estate companies does influence selection of newspresentation in business newspapers.
Creative Commons License