Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทหนังตะลุงทางโทรทัศน์ในการถ่ายทอดความรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge transfer through shadow plays on television
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุมพล รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.413
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์บทบาทหนังตะลุงในด้านการถ่ายทอดความรู้ทางโทรทัศน์และวิธีการนำเสนอ วิธีการวิจัยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาวีดิทัศน์หนังตะลุงที่แสดงหางสถานีวิทยุโทรทัศน์แห่งประเทศไทย ช่อง 11 นครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 9 เรื่อง พ.ศ.2535 และการสัมภาษณ์นายหนังตะลุงจำนวน 5 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังตะลุงทางโทรทัศน์ถ่ายทอดสาระความรู้ 4 ประเด็น 1) การประพฤติปฏิบัติตนในสังคม 2) ความรู้เรื่องโรคเอดส์ 3) ความรู้เรื่องสภาพทั่วไปทางการเมือง 4) ความรู้เรื่องการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม รวมทั้งมีบทบาทในการอบรมสั่งสอน ให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารและแสดงความคิดเห็นสำหรับบทบาทการให้ความรู้ของหนังตะลุงทางโทรทัศน์นี้เห็นเพียงการทำหน้าที่รอง ส่วนหน้าที่หลักคือให้ความบันเทิง วิธีการนำเสนอความรู้ของหนังตะลุงทางโทรทัศน์ แยกเห็นสองส่วน คือ ส่วนที่เป็นนิยายและส่วนที่เป็นความรู้ โดยนำเสนอได้ 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) ผูกโครงเรื่อง 2) บทเจรจา 3) บทพากย์ | 4) คำบรรยาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to analyse the role of shadow plays on television as knowledge transfer medium as well as the presentation of the shadow plays through television. Content analysis of 9 shadow plays showed on the television channel 11 Thailand, Nakorn Sri Thammarat in B.E. 2535, was undertaken and 5 shadow play managers were interviewed for data collection. The results revealed that the role of knowledge transfer by shadow plays covered 4 area as followsะ 1) social manner 2) AIDS prevention 3) politics 4) environment conservation. Eventhough the shadow-play television programs can play the role of information and opinion distributor, couple with the role of educator, it is likely that the entertainment function is still the major role. The presentation of knowledge through shadow plays on television devided in 2 formats: 1) fiction 2) knowledge. Both formats are presented in 4 types as follows: a) plot b) dialoque c) script d) narration.
Creative Commons License