Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของคนรุ่นใหม่ต่อสถาบันครอบครัวที่ปรากฏในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Young generation opinion towards family institution through television commercials
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา วงษ์กะพัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.405
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเรียนรู้ของคนรุ่นใหม่และประสิทธิผลของภาพยนตร์โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ที่นำเสนอแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับสถาบันครอบครัว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้ใช้กรอบแนวคิดเรื่องการเรียนรู้ ความรู้ และการเปลี่ยนแปลงทัศนคติจากการชมภาพยนตร์ โฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ใช้การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบการจัดสนทนากลุ่มกับคน รุ่นใหม่ 1 0 กลุ่ม รวมทั้งสิ้น 80 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่มีการเรียนรู้ภาพของสถาบันครอบครัวไปในทางบวก เนื่องจากภาพยนตร์โฆษณาได้นำเสนอภาพของครอบครัวที่อบอุ่น มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างสมาซิกในครอบครัว และภาพยนตร์โฆษณายังมีผลทำให้กลุ่มคนรุ่นใหม่มีแนวโน้มในการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมที่จะให้ความสำคัญแก่สถาบันครอบครัวมากขึ้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าในแต่ละกลุ่ม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวคิดเรื่องครอบครัว และเห็นพ้องต้องกันว่า การใช้แนวคิดดังกล่าวมีความสัมพันธ์กับสินค้าและบริการ นอกจากนี้รูปแบบการนำเสนอภาพยนตร์โฆษณาเพลงประกอบและผู้แสดงนำที่เหมาะสม มีผลทำให้การสื่อความหมายมีความชัดเจนมากยิ่งขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the young generation opinion and to evaluate the effectiveness of a portrayal of family institution in TV commercials. The analysis was undertaken within a conceptual framework of learning theory concerning an acquisition of knowledge and attitude change through exposure of TV advertisement. Focus group dicussion was conducted for data collection from a total of 80 selected samples divided into10 groups. Results showed that young generation had learned about family concept through television J commercials in a positive manner due to ล portrayal of family institution in warm and good! interaction among members of a family. Moreover, the commercial appeared to instigate young generation to be more attentive to their family. Besides, there was no significant difference among each group in relation to their perception of the family concept. They all agreed that the application of the concept had something to do with products and services. The presentation techniques, jingles and presenters in these commercials were also found to tie suitable for helping clearify the messages.
Creative Commons License