Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ระดับความเกี่ยวพันกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และการรับรู้ความหมายของเนื้อหาสารในการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ ของนิสิตนักศึกษานิเทศศาสตร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis of environmental involvement and communication arts students' perception towards the "Ecotourism" message meaning
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กาญจนา แก้วเทพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.403
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1. ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ของนิสิตนักศึกษานิเทศศาสตร์และระดับความเกี่ยวกันกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ 2. วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ ระหว่างระดับความ เกี่ยวกันกับสิ่งแวดล้อมและการรับรู้ความหมายของเนื้อหาสารในการท่อง เที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบวัด 2 ครั้ง ได้แก่ การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 314 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่ารอยละค่าเฉลี่ยและทดสอบ ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยค่าไคสแควร์ (Chi-Square) และใช้ค่ามัธยฐานในการแบ่งระดับความเกี่ยวพันกับสิ่งแวดล้อมออกเป็นความเกี่ยวพันสูงและความเกี่ยวพันต่ำ เพื่อนำกลุ่มตัวอย่างมาทำการวิจัยในขั้นต่อไป คือการสนทนากลุ่มจำนวน 4 กลุ่ม โดยแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มที่มีความเกี่ยวพันสูงและความเกี่ยวพันต่ำอย่างละ 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละประมาณ 7-10 คน โดยนำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปของตารางเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนและความแตกต่างของแต่ละกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. เพศ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพของบิดา มารดา และผู้บกครอง รวมทั้งรายได้ของครอบครัวไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความเกี่ยวพันกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ยกเว้นชั้นปีการศึกษาทีมีความสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แต่เป็นลักษณะความสัมพันธ์ที่ไม่ใช่เชิงเส้นตรง (Non-Linear) 2. การรับรู้ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองระดับความเกี่ยวพันส่วนใหญ่มีความเหมือนกันในประเด็น ของความเข้าใจในวัตถุประสงค์ของภาพโฆษณาและการให้ความหมาย แต่ในรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับขนาดของภาพจะมีการรับรู้ความหมายที่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research concentrates on 1. study on correlation between Communication Arts students’ demographic variables and environmental involvement. 2. Analysis of relations between levels of environmental involvement and perception towards the "Ecotourism" messages. This analysis was of a two shot descriptive study, ie, a survey research with 314 respondents, using questionnaires from which results were in percentage ratios, means and Chi Square tests, as well as medians in determining levels of environmental involvement segregated into high and low involvement 31 respondents were selected and analyzed by being split into 4 focus group interview, each of which having 2 high and low involvement containing 7-10 people. The presentation of data was carried out in the form of comparative tables of each group’s similarity and differentiability. Research Results: 1. Sex, educational level and parents’ occupation as well as family revenue BEAR NO correlation to environmental involvements, except educational years, which was significant at the level of 0.01, though of non-linear correlation. 2. Perception of both respondents indicates similarity of understanding towards advertising objectives, and its meaning excluding scale of pictures presented in the ads.
Creative Commons License