Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กระบวนการซื้อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Buying process of the television drama series-song tape cassettes
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โอฬาร วงศ์บ้านดู่
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสื่อสารมวลชน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.399
Abstract
เพลงละครโทรทัคน์นั้นเป็นเพลงไทยสากลประเภทหนึ่งซึ่งมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวเนื่องกับละครโทรทัศน์ในปัจจุบันนี้ จะพบว่าเพลงละครซึ่งเป็นองค์ประกอบหนึ่งของละครโทรทัศน์ สามารถนำมาเป็นสินค้าทางวัฒนธรรมได้โดยขยายตัวอย่างรวดเร็วภายใต้ระบบธุรกิจเทปเพลงไทยสากลซึ่งมีมูลค่าตลาดหลายพันล้านบาท การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษากระบวนการซื้อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์บทบาทของละครโทรทัศน์ ต่อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัคน์ในแง่ของการสิงเสรมการจำหน่ายตลอดจนทัศนคติ และความคาดหวังของผู้บริโภคต่อเทปเพลง ละครโทรทัศน์โดยศึกษาจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ที่เคยซื้อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์จำนวน 30 คน และ ศึกษาการประพันธ์เพลง ละครโทรทัศน์และ วิเคราะห์เพลงละครโทรทัศน์เพื่อเป็นประโยชน์ในการอธิบายกระบวนการซื้อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ละครโทรทัศน์มีบทบาทต่อการส่งเสริมการจำหน่ายเทปเพลง ละครโทรทัศน์ กล่าวคือ กลุ่มเป้าหมายในการจำหน่ายเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์ คือ ผู้ที่ชม ละคร โทรทัศน์โดยพบว่าจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน มีผู้ที่เคยชมละครโทรทัศน์ 29 คนและมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 15 คนที่ชมละครโทรทัศน์อย่างสม่ำเสมอ ในการตัดสินใจซื้อเทปเพลง ละครนั้น ผู้บริโภคจะพิจารณาถึงปัจจัยด้านผลิตกัณฑ์เป็นหลัก โดยมีความคาดหวังในเรื่องเนื้อหาเพลงสอดคล้องกับละคร โทรทัศน์และความไพเราะของเพลงมากที่สุด อย่างไรก็ตาม หลังจากที่ซื้อเทปเพลงละครโทรทัศน์แล้วผู้บริโภคมีทั้งความรู้สึก พอใจ และไม่พอใจสินค้า โดยพบใจที่สามารถซื้อเพลงที่มีความต้องการได้ แต่ไม่พอใจในส่วนที่น เช่น เพลงบางเพลง ไม่มีคุณภาพ และความไพเราะ เป็นต้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
A tlevision Drama Series-song is a kind of Thai popular song of which the conteht bases on a television drama series. The song, one of components of television drama series, can be take a role of cultural commodity. The phenomenon rapidly spread out under the Thai popular song tape cassette business pf which the market is worth billions. The thesis is aimed at studying : the buying process of the television drama series song tape cassettes, the influence of the television drama series upon the tape cassette promotion and consumers' attitudes and expectations of consumers towards the products. In the thesis, the researcher has collected data by interviewing 30 buyers. Moreover, the thesis also includes the method how to compose a song as well as the analysis of selected compositions in order to explain the buying process of drama series-song tape cassettes. The research indicates that drama series have impacts on the sales promotion! of tape cassettes. Twenty-nine persons out of the 30 chosen buyers watched television drama series and fifteen of them regularly watch the prograir.es The major factor of purchasing are : matching of song content with the drama series, and melody of songs. However, the post purchase feelings of consumers were both satisfied with the song they like and unsatisfied with other low quality untuneful songs.
ISBN
9746391445
Share
COinS