Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือในวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of cooperative learning in social studies on learning achievement and analysis ability of lower secondary school students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.227
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการเรียนแบบร่วมมือในวิชาสังคมศึกษาที่ มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในการวิจัยได้แบ่งนักเรียนเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง และ กลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน โดยใช้ แผนการสอน 2 แบบ คือ แผนการสอนการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ และ แผนการสอนแบบปกติ อย่าง ละ 11 แผน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 4 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมิน คือ แบบทดสอบวัดความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.83 และแบบทดสอบจัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในวิชาสังคมศึกษา ซึ่งมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 เปรียบเทียบผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ มีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่เรียนวิชาสังคมศึกษาด้วยวิธีการเรียนแบบร่วมมือ มีคะแนนความสามารถ ในการวิเคราะห์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to investigate the effects of cooperative learning in social studies on learning achievement and analysis ability of lower secondary school students. The experimental design had two groups : experimental group and control group . Each group consisted of thirty students. There were two sets of lesson plans : eleven daily lesson plans for cooperative learning activities and eleven daily lesson plans for conventional activities . Duration of experiment was four weeks, consisted of four periods per week and fifty minutes per period. Assessment instruments were analysis ability test which had reliabilites of 0.83 and achievement learning test which had reliabilities of 0.85. Then, the data were compaired by t-test. The findings were as follows: 1. Students who learned social studies by cooperative learning activities had higher learning achievement scores than students who learned by conventional learning activities at .05 level of significance. 2.Students who learned social studies by cooperative learning activities had higher analysis ability scores than students who learned by conventional learning activities at .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS