Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Five basic values as perceived by mathayom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ก่องแก้ว เจริญอักษร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.224
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร ในขั้นต่างๆ ต่อไปนี้ (1) ขั้นรับ (2) ขั้นตอบสนอง (3) ขั้นเห็นคุณค่า (4) ขั้นจัดระบบ (5) ขั้นเกิดกิจนิสัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสำรวจค่านิยมพื้นฐาน 5 ประการ ตามการรับรู้ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 เป็นแบบทดสอบเชิงสถานการณ์ ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอนจากโรงเรียนในสังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประการที่ 1 การพึ่งตนเอง ขยันหมั่นเพียรและมีความรับผิดชอบ นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ค่านิยมพื้นฐานอยู่ในขั้นตอบสนองมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.25 รองลงมาคือ ขั้นเห็นคุณค่า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 90.25 ประการที่ 2 การประหยัดและออม นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ค่านิยมพื้นฐาน อยู่ในขั้นตอบสนองมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.75 รองลงมาคือ ขั้นรับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.50 ประการที่ 3 การมีระเบียบวินัยและเคารพกฎหมาย นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ค่านิยมพื้นฐาน อยู่ในขั้นเกิดกิจนิสัยมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 94.13 รองลงมาคือ ขั้นจัดระบบ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.13 ประการที่ 4 การปฏิบัติตามคุณธรรมของศาสนา นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ค่านิยมพื้นฐาน อยู่ในขั้นรับมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95 รองลงมาคือขั้นตอบสนอง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 91.50 ประการที่ 5 การมีความรักชาติ ศาสน์ กษัตริย์ นักเรียนมีการรับรู้ค่านิยมพื้นฐาน อยู่ในขั้นตอบสนองมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.50 รองลงมาคือ ขั้นจัดระบบ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.38
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study five basic values as perceived by mathayom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis in different stages : (1) Receiving (2) Responding (3) Valuing (4) Organization (5) Characterization. The instrument used in the research was the situational test : the perceived five basic values of the mathayom suksa six students in schools. The samples in this research were 400 mathayom suksa six students, selected by the multi-stage random sampling technique, in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Bangkok Metropolis. The percentage was used for data analysis. The results of this research were as follows : Aspect one : self-reliance, deligence and responsibility. The amounts of 92.25% and 90.25% of students respectively perceived on responding and valuing stages. Aspect two : saving. The amounts of 92.75% and 92.50% of students respectively perceived on responding and receiving stages. Aspect three : self-discipline and law orientation. The amounts of 94.13% and 93.13% of students respectively perceived on characterization and organization stages. Aspect four : religious orientation. The amounts of 95% and 91.50% of students respectively perceived on receiving and responding stages. Aspect five : royalty to nation, religion and monarchy. The amounts of 93.50% and 93.38% of students respectively perceived on responding and organization stages.
Share
COinS