Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนแบบไตร่ตรอง ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of using reflective learning strategies on writing ability for Thai compositions of mathayom suksa five students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนภาษาไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.220
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการใช้กลวิธีการเรียนแบบไตร่ตรองที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนสิงห์บุรี จังหวัดสิงห์บุรี จำนวน 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 40 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองใช้กลวิธีการเรียนแบบไตร่ตรอง กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมใช้การเรียนแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย ผู้วิจัยสอนตามแผนการสอนที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม ใช้เวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 2 คาบ รวมเป็น 12 คาบ หลังการทดลองสอนผู้วิจัยทดสอบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และทดสอบค่า t(t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่เรียนด้วยกลวิธีการเรียนแบบไตร่ตรองมีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงภาษาไทยสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Studies the effects of using reflective learning strategies on writing ability for Thai compositions of mathayom suksa five students. The sample of this study were eighty mathayom suksa five students studying at Singburi school in Singburi province. The subject were divided into two groups. Each group consisted of forty students. The first group was the experimental group learned by the reflective learning strategies and the second group was the controlled group learned by the conventional method. The research instrument consisted of a writing Thai compositions test. Both groups were taught according to lesson plans constructed by the researcher for six weeks, two periods each. They were twelve periods for each group. The writing compositions test was administered to the sample after the experiment. The obtained data were analized by means of arithmetic mean (X), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test. The result of this study were as follows : The students who learned by reflective learning strategies have higher ability in the writing Thai compositions than the students who learned by conventional method at the .05 level of significance.
Share
COinS