Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาสำหรับผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางร่างกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ด้วยรูปแบบการให้ประชาชนในชนบทมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a parent educational program for fostering preschool children's physical development using participatory rural appraisal model
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศรินธร วิทยะสิรินันท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.210
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมการศึกษาสำหรับผู้ปกครอง ในการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางร่างกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ด้วยรูปแบบการให้ประชาชนในชนบทมีส่วนร่วมในการแก้ปัญหา ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ผู้ปกครองเด็กวัยอนุบาล (3-6 ปี) ในบ้านหนองกก หมู่ที่ 4 ตำบลพัฒนา อำเภอพรพิน จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช ในปี พ.ศ. 2540 จำนวน 8 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. โปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้นเป็นแนวการจัดการศึกษาแก่ผู้ปกครอง โดยการจัดประสบการณ์ให้ผู้ปกครองในชนบทได้ฝึกใช้ทักษะการคิด และการประมวลข้อมูลที่เป็นความรู้ต่างๆ ที่มีอยู่ในชุมชนของตน ประกอบด้วย หลักการ ความหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ เนื้อหา วิธีดำเนินการ ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ สื่อและประเมินผลการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ใช้โปรแกรมฯ คือ ครู เจ้าหน้าที่อนามัย หรือนักพัฒนา ซึ่งอาจเป็นเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ หรือองค์กรเอกชน การดำเนินการมี 2 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นเตรียมการ และขั้นจัดกิจกรรมสื่อของโปรแกรม ประกอบด้วย คู่มือการใช้โปรแกรมฯ คู่มือการส่งเสริมพัฒนาการทางร่างกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล และสื่อของโปรแกรมฯ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ พบว่า ในการใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองได้เลือกปัญหาสุขภาพในช่องปากและฟันของเด็กวัยอนุบาล โดยหลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมฯ ผู้ปกครองมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนพฤติกรรมการส่งเสริม พัฒนาการทางร่างกายของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ดังนี้ 2.1 ด้านการดูแลการแปรงฟันของเด็ก มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนพฤติกรรมจากการที่ไม่ได้ติดตามดูแล การแปรงฟันของเด็กหรือติดตามอย่างไม่สม่ำเสมอ มาเป็นการติดตามดูแลการแปรงฟันของเด็กอย่างใกล้ชิดและสม่ำเสมอ รวมทั้งเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้กับเด็กในด้านการแปรงฟัน 2.2 ด้านการให้เด็กรับประทานอาหารที่มีประโยชน์ มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงแบบแผนพฤติกรรมจากการปล่อยให้เด็กเลือกซื้ออาหารเอง และรับประทานอาหารที่ไม่มีคุณค่าของสารอาหารตามความชอบ มาเป็นพฤติกรรมดูแลการรับประทานอาหารของเด็ก ด้วยการซื้ออาหารที่มีประโยชน์ให้เด็กรับประทาน คอยดูแลการเลือกซื้อและการรับประทานอาหารของเด็กอย่างใกล้ชิด รวมทั้งเป็นแบบอย่างที่ดีให้กับเด็กในการรับประทานอาหารที่มีประโยชน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a parent educational program for fostering preschool children's physical development using participatory rural appraisal model. The subjects were 8 parents of 3-6 years old preschool chlidren in Nong-Gok village, the 4 th village cluster, Pattana district, Amphoe Pornpin, Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat im B.E. 2540. The research findings were as follows : 1. The developed program was a guideline to provide experiences for rural parents to practice thinking skills and organize various community as knowledge. The program consisted of principle, definition, objectives, contents, procedures, user, media and program evaluation. The program user could be a teacher, health care worker or community development personnal in governmental or nongovernmental sectors. The procedures consisted of 2 phases, namely phase 1 preparation and phase 2 providing activities. The program media were (1) a manual for program implementation, (2) a manual on promotion of physical development in preschool children. 2. The field testing results were the subjects chose the problem on oral hygiene of their children to solve in the program. Moreover, after the field testing, the subjects had changed their patterns of promoting their preschool children's physical development as follows: 2.1 Children's tooth brushing. The subjects had changed their behavioral patterns from not following-up and supervising the children's tooth brushing or doing inconsistently to following-up and supervising closely and consistently, including modeling for their children. 2.2 Eating nutrient food. The subject had changed their behavioral patterns from letting their children buy and eat junk food as they liked to buying nutrient food for their children and closely supervising thier children in buying and eating food, including modeling for their children
Creative Commons License