Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาหลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทยระดับอนุบาล สำหรับเด็กไทยในโรงเรียนนานาชาติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of kindergarten Thai language and culture curriculum for Thai children in international schools
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษบง ตันติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.208
Abstract
สร้างและทดลองใช้หลักสูตรภาษาและวัฒนธรรมไทย ระดับอนุบาลสำหรับเด็กไทยในโรงเรียนนานาชาติในประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กอายุ 5-8 ปี จำนวน 8 คน ของโรงเรียนบางกอกพัฒนา ในปีการศึกษา 1996-1997 ขั้นตอนในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรมีดังนี้ 1) การสร้างหลักสูตร 2) การทดลองใช้หลักสูตร 3) การปรับปรุงหลักสูตร ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. หลักสูตรที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีลักษณะเฉพาะดังนี้ 1) อยู่บนพื้นฐานของทฤษฎีการสอน ภาษาเพื่อการสื่อสาร และทฤษฎีการศึกษาแบบพหุวัฒนธรรม 2) เป็นหลักสูตรที่บูรณาการเนื้อหาภาษาไทยเข้ากับเนื้อหาวัฒนธรรมไทย 3) เป็นหลักสูตรเสริม 4) เป็นหลักสูตรที่บูรณาการเข้ากับการสอน ในหลักสูตรปกติของโรงเรียนนานาชาติ 2. ผลผลิตของการวิจัย ได้แก่ เอกสารหลักสูตรและเอกสารประกอบหลักสูตร 3. หลังการทดลอง เด็กทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม คือ เด็กที่ใช้ภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาที่หนึ่ง เป็นภาษาที่สอง และเป็นภาษาต่างประเทศ มีเจตคติ ความรู้และทักษะด้านภาษาไทยและด้านวัฒนธรรมไทยสูงขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the kindergarten Thai language and culture curriculum for Thai children in international schools in Thailand. The subjects were eight 5-8 year old children from Bangkok Patana School in 1996-1997 academic year. The research procedure was constructing, pilot testing and revising the curriculum. The findings were as follows : 1. The curriculum could be described as : a) based on communicative language and multicultural education b) language and culture integrated c) supplementary curriculum d) school curriculum related 2. The products of the study were curriculum and curriculum supplementary materials. 3. After the pilot test all 3 groups of Thai children who used Thai language as their first, second and foreign language mastered all objectives.
Share
COinS