Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
สภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการด้านการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ของวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่าง ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ครู และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
State, problems and needs of instruction in vocational short courses of poly-technic colleges as perceived by administrators, teachers and adult learners, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.194
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่เกี่ยวกับสภาพปัญหา และความต้องการด้านการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้นของวิทยาลัยสารพัดช่าง กรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านหลักสูตรกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผลและสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริหาร 20 คน ครูผู้สอน 148 คน และนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ 370 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้ค่า t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การรับรู้ของผู้บริหาร ครูและนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่ มีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการ ทางการเรียนการสอน หลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น ในด้านหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ครูผู้สอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล และสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน มีสภาพอยู่ในระดับที่กลุ่มผู้ตอบเห็นว่าเป็นจริง ตามประเด็นที่ให้ประเมิน และมีปัญหาอยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนความต้องการในทุกประเด็น พบว่า มีความต้องการในระดับมาก 2) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่และครูผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความต้องการทางการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น พบว่า ด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพคือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหาคือ ด้านหลักสูตร ครูผู้สอน สื่อการเรียนการสอน และสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับความต้องการคือ ด้านหลักสูตร กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน และครูผู้สอน 3) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของนักศึกษาผู้ใหญ่และผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหาและความต้องการทางการเรียน การสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น พบว่า ด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพมีเพียงด้านเดียวคือ ด้านครูผู้สอนในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหา พบว่า ไม่มีด้านใดแตกต่างกัน และในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับความต้องการด้านที่แตกต่างกันคือ ด้านหลักสูตร ด้านครูผู้สอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน 4) เปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของครูผู้สอนและผู้บริหารเกี่ยวกับสภาพ ปัญหา และความทต้องการทางการเรียนการสอนหลักสูตรวิชาชีพระยะสั้น พบว่า ด้านที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับสภาพคือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านครูผู้สอน ในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับปัญหา พบว่า ไม่มีด้านใดแตกต่างกันเลย และในส่วนที่เกี่ยวกับความต้องการด้านที่แตกต่างกันคือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล และด้านสถานที่ที่ใช้สอนและฝึกงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study and to compare state, problems and needs of instruction in vocational short courses of poly-technic colleges Bangkok Metropolis as perceived by administrators, teachers and adult learners concerning in curriculum, teaching-learning activities, teacher, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop. The samples were consisted of 20 administrators, 148 teachers and 370 adult learners of poly-technic colleges Bangkok Metropois. The research tools were collected by lising the researcher constructed questionnaires, percentage, mean, standard divination, t-test were needed to analyze data. The results finding were as the followings 1) The perception of administrators, teachers and adult learners concerning with state, problems and needs of instruction in vocational short courses in curriculum, teaching-learning, teachers, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and workshop were at the true level, low problems and high needs. 2) The perception of adult learners and teachers concerning the state, problems and need of instruction in vocational short courses showed a significant difference at the 0.05 level. When considered each part separately, the difference found in the part concerning state were the curriculum, measurement and evaluation, and teaching space and work shop. The difference on the problems part were the curriculum, teacher, teaching-learning media and teaching space and work shop, and the part concerning the needs were curriculum, teaching learning activities and teachers 3) The perception of adult learners and administrators concerning the state, problems and needs of instruction in vocational short courses showed a significant difference at the 0.05 level. When considered each part separately, the difference found on the part concerning state were teachers. The difference on the problems part were significant difference, and the part concerning the need were curriculum, teachers, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation and teaching space and work shop 4) The perception of teachers and administrators concerning the state, problems and needs of instruction in vocational short courses showed a significant difference at the 0.05 level. When considered each part separately, the difference found on the part concerning state were teaching-learning activities, teachers. The difference on the problems part were significant difference, and the part concerning the needs were teaching-learning activities, teaching-learning media, measurement and evaluation and teaching space and work shop.
Share
COinS