Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติของครูพี่เลี้ยง เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาทางร่างกาย ในศูนย์อบรมเด็กด้อยโอกาสในวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of knowledge, attitude, and practices of child attendents concerning the organization of phisical development activities in disadvantaged child care canters in temples, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.193
Abstract
ศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติงานของครูพี่เลี้ยง เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาทางร่ายกาย ในศูนย์อบรมเด็กด้อยโอกาสในวัด กรุงเทพมหานคร ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติในศูนย์ขนาดใหญ่ ขนาดกลาง และขนาดเล็ก และเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติ ระหว่างครูพี่เลี้ยงศูนย์ฯ ขนาดใหญ่กับครูพี่เลี้ยงศูนย์ฯ ขนาดเล็ก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและทางไปรษณีย์ จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครูพี่เลี้ยงศูนย์อบรมเด็กก่อนเกณฑ์ ในวัดของกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 172 คน จาก 35 ศูนย์ฯ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 149 ฉบับ คิดเป็นรัอยละ 86.67 และได้นำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสหสัมพันธ์ และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่า "ที" ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ครูพี่เลี้ยงส่วนมากมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาทางร่างกาย อยู่ในระดับพอใช้ มีทัศนคติในระดับดี และการปฏิบัติในระดับดี 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติของครูพี่เลี้ยงในศูนย์ฯ ขนาดใหญ่และศูนย์ฯ ขนาดเล็ก มีความสัมพันธ์กันที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สำหรับความรู้ ทัศนคติแและการปฏิบัติของครูพี่เลี้ยงในศูนย์ฯ ขนาดกลางไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กันที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ครูพี่เลี้ยงในศูนย์ฯ ขนาดใหญ่และศูนย์ฯ ขนาดเล็ก มีระดับความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติไม่แตกต่างกันที่นัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study knowledge attitudes, and practices, concerning the physical development activities in disadvantaged child care centers in Bangkok Metropolis temples, to study the relationship between, knowledge, attitude, and practices of child attendants in disadvantaged child care centers, according to large, midium, and small size of the center, and to compare the knowledge, attitude, and practice between large and small center. The questionnaires were sent to 172 child attendants in 35 canters of with 149 questionnaires or 86.67 percent, were retuned. The data were then analyzed to find the percentages, means and standard diviations, correlation, and the t-test method was also aapplied to determine the statistically significant different at .05 level. The research findings were as follow 1. Most of the child attendant's knowledge at a fair level, the attitude and practices was that good level. 2. The relationship among the child attendant's knowledge, attitude, and practices within large and small center, werefound to be sinificantly different at .05 level, but for the midium centers, it was found that there were no significantly different at .05 concerning the relationship among the knowledge, attitude and practices. 3. There were no singnificantly differences at .05 level on knowledge, attitudes, and practices between large and small centers.
Creative Commons License