Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมทางไกลครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดในเขตภาคตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of administrators, trainers and trainees towards distance training of the group facilitators of General Non-Formal Education, the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centers in the Eastern region
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อาชัญญา รัตนอุบล
Second Advisor
ไพฑูรย์ โพธิสาร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.191
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นและเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม ที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรมทางไกลครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนจังหวัดในเขตภาคตะวันออก ในด้านการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง ด้านการพบกลุ่ม และด้านการศึกษาจากวีดิทัศน์หรือรายการโทรทัศน์ผ่านดาวเทียม กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยคือ ผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม และผู้เข้ารับการอบรมของศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียน จังหวัดในเขตภาคตะวันออก 9 จังหวัดจำนวน 323 คนแยกเป็น ผู้บริหาร 18 คน ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม 18 คน และผู้เข้ารับการอบรม 287 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้บริหารและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม มีความคิดเห็นว่าการฝึกอบรมทางไกลครูประจำกลุ่ม การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญด้านการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง ด้านการพบกลุ่มและด้านการศึกษาจากวีดิทัศน์หรือรายการโทรทัศน์ผ่านดาวเทียม มีความเหมาะสมดี ส่วนผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรม มีความคิดเห็นว่ามีความเหมาะสมระดับปานกลาง 2. ผู้บริหาร ผู้ดำเนินการฝึกอบรมและผู้เข้ารับการอบรม มีความคิดเห็นว่าการฝึกอบรมทางไกลครูประจำกลุ่มการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในด้านการศึกษาชุดฝึกอบรมด้วยตนเอง ด้านการพบกลุ่ม และด้านการศึกษาจากวีดิทัศน์หรือรายการโทรทัศน์ผ่านดาวเทียม ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study and compare the opinions of administrators, trainers and trainees towards distance training of the group facilitators of General Non-Formal Education, the Provincial Non-Formal Education Centers in the Eastern region. Three aspects of this study were the aspect of the self-study training packages, the aspect of group meeting and the aspect of video programmes of television programmes through satellite. The samples were consisted of 18 administrators, 18 trainers and 287 trainees of the 9 Provincial Non-Formal Education Centers in the Eastern region. The data were collected by using the constructed questionaires. Data were analyzed by using percentage, means, standard deviations and one way analysis of variance. The differences of opinions between various groups were tested by Scheffes' method. The research findings were as the following : 1. The opinions of the administrators and trainees towards distance training of the group facilitators of General Non-Formal Education were at the high level towards the aspect of the self-study training packages, the aspect of group meeting and the aspect of video programmes or television programmes through satellite. Whereas the opinions of the trainers were at the moderate level. 2. The opinions of administrators, trainers and trainees towards distance training of the group facilitators of General Non-Formal Education showed a significant difference at the .05 level concerning the aspect of the self-study training packages, the aspect of the group meeting and the aspect of the video programmes of television programmes through satellite which accepted research hypothesis setting.
Creative Commons License