Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาทักษะการใช้คำถามของครูผู้สอนการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ ในหมวดวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of questioning skills in the area of quality of life teachers in general non-formal education at the lower secondary education level, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุรกุล เจนอบรม
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.190
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประเภทคำถาม ทักษะการใช้คำถามและความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับคำถามและทักษะการใช้คำถาม ของครูผู้สอนการศึกษานอกโรงเรียนสายสามัญ วิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน วิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต (บังคับ) ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นครูผู้สอนวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต (บังคับ) ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น วิธีเรียนแบบชั้นเรียน จำนวน 25 คน โดยเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากโรงเรียนผู้ใหญ่ สังกัดศูนย์การศึกษานอกโรงเรียนกรุงเทพมหานคร 4 เขต จากจำนวน 25 โรงเรียน โรงเรียนละ 1 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสังเกตและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูผู้สอนวิชาส่งเสริมคุณภาพชีวิต (บังคับ) ใช้คำถามประเภทความรู้-ความจำมากที่สุด รองลงมาเป็นคำถามประเภทความเข้าใจ และใช้คำถามประเภทการประเมินค่าน้อยที่สุด 2. ทักษะการใช้คำถามที่ครูผู้สอนใช้มากที่สุด คือ การใช้คำถามที่ครูแนะแนวทางหรือให้คำตอบทันที รองลงมาคือ การใช้คำถามที่นักศึกษาตอบคำถามเป็นหมู่คณะ และทักษะการใช้คำถามที่ครูใช้น้อยที่สุด คือ การใช้คำถามซ้อนหลายคำถาม 3. แบบสอบถามความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการใช้คำถามประเภทต่างๆ ครูเข้าใจคำถามที่ต้องการคำตอบประเภทความรู้-ความจำ มากที่สุด และตอบคำถามทักษะการใช้คำถามข้อที่ถามเรื่อง วิธีการเรียกชื่อนักศึกษาตอบคำถาม ถูกต้องมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ประเภทคำถามที่ดีคืออะไร
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the types of questions and questioning skills as well as understandings in questioning skills of teachers for the requirement in the area of quality of life of general non-formal education programme : classroom type at the lower secondary level in Bangkok Metropolis. The sample used in this study was 25 teachers teaching the requirement in the area of quality of life at the lower secondary level selected by purposive sampling from 25 adult schools attached o all 4 Bangkok Non-Formal Education Centres. Researcher selected teachers from each schools above. An observation form and a questionnaire were used for collecting data. The statistics used for analying data were percentage, mean and standard deviation. The significant research findings were as follows : 1. The knowledge questioning type was ost used among teachers for the requirement in the area of quality of life. Comprehensive questioning type was the second. The evaluation questioning type was least used respectively. 2. The questioning skill used most by those teachers was the guideline questioning type or giving an answer immediately. The group answer questioning type was the second. The double-question questioning types was least used respectively. 3. Regarding the questionnaire about questioning skills understandings of those teachers, it was found that the knowledge questioning type ws most understood. The teachers could most correctly answer the question concerning identification of students to answer the questions and followed by the question concerning what the type of good questions were.
Creative Commons License