Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับ และไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students between groups with and without practicing mental arithmetic skills
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.184
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ระหว่าง กลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจ กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2540 โรงเรียนศรีกระนวนวิทยาคม จังหวัดขอนแก่น จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน สุ่มนักเรียนห้องเรียนเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจมีนักเรียน 41 คน และนักเรียนอีกห้องเป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจมีนักเรียน 50 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มที่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่านักเรียนกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกทักษะการคิดเลขในใจอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa one students between group with practicing mental arithmetic skills and group without practicing mental arithmetic skills. The samples of this study were two groups of mathayom suksa one students in 1997 academic year of Srikranuan Wittayakom School in Khon Kaen. One group with 41 students was randomized to be an experimental group with practicing mental arithmetic skills and the other group with 50 students was a control group without practicing mental arithmetic skills. The research instrument which was constructed by the researcher was mathematics learning achievement test with the reliability 0.85. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result of the research was that the group of students with practicing mental arithmetic skills had higher mathermatics learning achievement than the group of students without practicing mental arithmetic skills at the 0.05 level of significance.
Share
COinS