Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน แบบผลป้อนกลับในขนาดต่างกัน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of the mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students between groups learned by using computer assisted instruction with different degrees of feedback
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา อุทัยรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.183
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ระหว่างกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผลป้อนกลับในขนาดต่างกัน ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ปีการศึกษา 2540 ของโรงเรียน ภ.ป.ร. ราชวิทยาลัย จ.นครปฐม จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน แล้วสุ่มให้นักเรียนห้องหนึ่งจำนวน 42 คนเป็นกลุ่ม ที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผลป้อนกลับมีคำอธิบาย และนักเรียนอีกห้องหนึ่ง จำนวน 42 คน เป็นกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผลป้อนกลับไม่มีคำอธิบาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ที่มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย ที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ในกลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผลป้อนกลับมีคำอธิบาย สูงกว่า กลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนแบบผลป้อนกลับไม่มีคำอธิบายที่ระดับความมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to compare mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students between groups learned by using computer assisted instruction with different degrees of feedback. The samples of this study were two classes of mathayom suksa four students in 1997 academic year of Bhumipol King's College School in Nakornprathom province. The first group of students was taught by using computer assisted instruction with explanation feedback, and the other group of students was taught by using computer assisted instruction without explanation. There were 42 students in each group. The research instrument which was constructed by the researcher was mathematics learning achievement test which had reliability 0.89. The data were analyzed by means of arithmetic mean, standard deviation and t-test. The result of the research revealed that : the mathematics learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students taught by using computer assisted instruction program with explanation feedback was higher than those were taught by using the computer assisted instruction program without explanation feedback at the 0.05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License