Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความเหมาะสมด้านกายภาพของการจัดรูปที่ดิน เพื่อการพัฒนาศูนย์ชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Suitability in physical aspect of land readjustment for the development of Min Buri subcenter
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นพนันท์ ตาปนานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
การวางแผนภาคและเมืองมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวางผังเมือง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.100
Abstract
การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการพัฒนาโดยการจัดรูปที่ดินที่เหมาะสมต่อสภาพพื้นฐานของที่ตั้งศูนย์ชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรี โดยมีขอบเขตการศึกษา 3 ประเด็น คือ ประเด็นแรก เป็นการศึกษาสภาพทั่วไปของการพัฒนาที่เกิดขึ้นภายในพื้นที่เขตมีนบุรีและพื้นที่ต่อเนื่อง ประเด็นที่สอง เป็นการเลือกที่ตั้งของศูนย์ชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรีและประการสุดท้าย เป็นการวิเคราะห์ความเหมาะสมด้านกายภาพของการจัดรูปที่ดินในพื้นที่ศูนย์กลางชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรี สภาพทั่วไปของการพัฒนาพื้นที่ พบว่าแขวงมีนบุรีและบางชันมีแนวโน้มการเปลี่ยนแปลงการใช้ที่ดินจากเกษตรกรรมเป็นพื้นที่เมืองและเป็นพื้นที่ที่มีการเข้าถึงสะดวกมากที่สุด ตลอดจนโครงการของรัฐด้านตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานครจะช่วยส่งเสริมให้ศูนย์ชุมชนมีนบุรีเพิ่มบทบาทเป็นศูนย์กลางคมนาคมขนส่งที่เข้มแข็งขึ้น รวมทั้งเป็นแรงผลักดันให้เกิดการใช้ที่ดินแบบเมืองขยายตัวมาในบริเวณชานเมืองด้านตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร การเลือกที่ตั้งศูนย์ชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรี กำหนดให้มีทิศทางการขยายตัวมาทางทิศใต้ของศูนย์ชุมชนเดิมโดยมีบทบาทหน้าที่เป็นศูนย์การค้าและบริการที่มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกให้แก่ชุมชนโดยรอบและชุมชนที่ต่อเนื่องของกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นศูนย์กลางบริหารราชการพื้นที่ด้านตะวันออกของกรุงเทพมหานคร และเป็นศูนย์กลางรองรับแหล่งงานที่เกี่ยวเนื่องธุรกิจหรืออุตสาหกรรมที่ตั้งในภาคมหานครและที่ต่อเนื่องกับกรุงเทพมหานครด้านตะวันออกและด้านเหนือ และกำหนดให้พื้นที่ศึกษาเป็นศูนย์กลางชุมชน (Core Area) มีพื้นที่ประมาณ 1.3 ตารางกิโลเมตร โดยขอบเขตของพื้นที่นั้น ทิศเหนือจรดคลองแสนแสบ ทิศใต้จรดคลองบึงขวาง ทิศตะวันออกจรดถนนร่มเกล้า และทิศตะวันตกจรดคลองสองต้นนุ่น ส่วนความเหมาะสมด้านกายภาพของการจัดรูปที่ดินเพื่อการพัฒนาศูนย์ชุมชนชานเมืองมีนบุรี ได้ทำการศึกษาบริเวณศูนย์กลางชุมชน พบว่ามีความเหมาะสมตามเงื่อนไขที่กำหนด นั่นคือ เป็นพื้นที่ที่มีความสุกงอมสำหรับการพัฒนา มีการกระจายตัวในการถือครองที่ดิน มีแปลงที่ดินที่ถูกปิดล้อม (Block) ซึ่งเป็นพื้นที่ที่ขาดแคลนสาธารณูปโภค สาธารณูปการ มีแปลงที่ดินที่มีลักษณะแคบ-ยาว มีแปลงที่ดินที่เป็นเศษเสี้ยว และเป็นพื้นที่ว่างเปล่าที่ไม่มีอาคารปลูกสร้างมากนัก ผลจากการศึกษาได้เสนอแนะให้มีการศึกษาความเหมาะสมของการจัดรูปที่ดินในพื้นที่ศึกษาในด้านสังคมที่เกี่ยวกับทัศนคติ การยอมรับและให้ความร่วมมือของเจ้าของที่ดิน และความเป็นไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study aims to designate direction of development by means of suitable land readjustment focusing on basic physical location of Min Buri subcenter. The study covers 3 main topics: firstly, the study deals with general development occurred inside Min Buri district. Secondly, location of Min Buri subcenter is selected, and lastly, the thesis involves suitability study in physical aspect of land readjustment for the development of Min Buri Subcenter. Generally speaking, the spatial development in Min Buri district and Bang Chan district are converted from agricultural areas to accessible and urbanized areas. Moreover, government projects released in the eastern part of Bangkok Metropolitan will not only strengthen the Min Buri subcenter as a center of transportation but instigate urban sprawl into this part of Bangkok as well. The new Min Buri subcenter, chosen in the southern part of the old one, takes part as business and service center which provides good urban facilities. To surrounded and continuous subcenters. It is assigned to be an administrative center in the east of Bangkok and a center of job related to business or industrial activities which are located on this site and the eastern and northern adjacent areas. In addition, the new Min Buri subcenter, designated as core area, covers an area of about 1.3 square kilometers: Khlong San Saeb in the north; Khlong Bung Khwang in the south; Rom Klao road in the east, and the western part of the study area in Khlong Song Ton Nun. It is found that the suitability of physical aspect of land readjustment for the development of Min Buri subcenter meets the criteria of making land readjustment since the study area is ripen and ready to be developed it is blocked and lacking in urban infrastructure, the land is relatively narrow and long in shape. Furthermore, it has many small fragments of land and vacant areas with rare buildings. This study suggests the suitability study in physical aspect of land readjustment concerning social viewpoints, acceptance and co-operation of landowners and possibility of investment. The government should launch measures to control land subdivision within the study area in case that the area has a potential to develop as Min Buri subcenter in the future.
Creative Commons License