Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงานการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา : การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนวัดหนองหมู จังหวัดนครสวรรค์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the teaching portfolio assessment forms for elementary school teachers : a case study of Wat Nong Moo School, Changwat Nakhon Sawan
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.182
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลงานที่แสดงถึงการสอนที่ดีและพัฒนาแบบประเมินแฟ้มละสมงานการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา โดยศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีโรงเรียนวัดหนองหมู จังหวัดนครสวรรค์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูผู้สอนระดับประถมศึกษาจำนวน 6 คน และผู้บริหารโรงเรียนจำนวน 1 คน ในการดำเนินการรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้กระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม จากการดำเนินการวิจัยสามารถประมวลผลงานและพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินผลงานใน แฟ้มสะสมงานการสอนของครูโรงเรียนวัดหนองหมูได้จำนวน 17 ผลงาน 17 เกณฑ์การประเมิน เมื่อนำมาวิเคราะห์คุณภาพในด้านความตรงและความเที่ยงของแบบประเมิน ได้ผลดังนี้ 1. ความตรงตามเนี้อหา โดยพิจารณาจากการตัดสินของผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ แต่ละเกณฑ์การประเมินมีค่าความตรงอยู่ระหว่าง 0.57-1.00 2. ความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมิน มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.92
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study good teaching portfolio and to develop the teaching portfolio assessment forms for elementary school teachers using a case study of Wat nong moo School, Changwat Nakhon sawan. The sample consisted of 6 elementary teachers and 1 principal. The participatory action research was employed to collect the data. It was found that there were 17 works and 17 rubric scorings for works assessment in teaching portfolio of elementary teachers in Wat nong moo School. The teaching portfolio assessment forms were analyzed to determine the validity and reliability. The findings were as follows : 1. The content validity of the teaching portfolio assessment forms ranged from 0.57 to 1.00 2. The interrater reliability was 0.92
Creative Commons License