Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น ระหว่างวิธีการจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญที่ต่างกัน โดยใช้เครื่องมือการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นที่มีการตอบสนองเดี่ยว
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Comparison of needs assessment results among different priority setting techniques using single-response needs assessment instruments
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.181
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นที่ได้จากการจัดเรียงลำดับด้วยเทคนิคการจัดเรียงลำดับ 5 วิธี คือ การจัดอันดับ การประมาณค่าตามสเกล การเรียงบัตรรายการ การให้น้ำหนักคะแนนรายคู่ และมาตรประมาณขนาด (2) เพื่อศึกษาความสอดคล้องของผลการจัดเรียงลำดับทั้ง 5 วิธี และ (3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพในการจัดเรียงลำดับ โดยพิจารณาจากความเที่ยง ความตรง และความไวในการจัดเรียงลำดับ ประชากรคือ นักเรียนพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 2-4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลกองทัพเรือ จำนวน 179 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่มีการตอบสนองเดี่ยว วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย การตรวจสอบความสอดคล้อง ความเที่ยง และความตรงด้วยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์สเปียร์แมน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์คอนคอร์เดนซ์ของเคนดอลล์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ผลการจัดเรียงลำดับทั้ง 5 วิธีมีความสอดคล้องกันสูง ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์คอนคอร์เดนซ์ของ เคนดอลล์เท่ากับ 0.8709 และมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2. ผลการจัดเรียงลำดับทั้ง 5 วิธีมีค่าความเที่ยงอยู่ระหว่าง 0.7868 - 0.9692 เทคนิคที่ให้ความเที่ยงในการจัดเรียงลำดับสูงสุดคือ การให้น้ำหนักคะแนนรายคู่ (0.9692) 3. ผลการจัดเรียงลำดับความสำคัญทั้ง 5 วิธีสอดคล้องกับเกณฑในการจัดเรียงลำดับที่ได้มา จากกระบวนการกลุ่มสมมตินัย โดยมืค่าความสัมพันธ์อยู่ระหว่าง 0.6044 - 0.7396 เทคนิคที่ให้ความตรงในการจัดเรียงลำดับมากที่สุดคือ เทคนิคการจัดอันดับ (0.7396) 4. เทคนิคที่มีความไวในการตรวจสอบสิ่งที่ไม่ใช่ความต้องการจำเป็นได้ดีที่สุด คือ การให้นํ้าหนักคะแนนรายคู่ 5. โดยสรุปรวมเทคนิคการจัดเรียงลำดับที่มีความเหมาะสมในการนำไปใช้มากที่สุด คือ การ เรียงบัตรรายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to study the results of needs assessment from 5 different priority setting techniques : ranking, rating by scales, card sort, paired-weighting procedure and magnitude estimation scaling; (2) to study the consistency of the ranking of needs obtained from 5 techniques; and (3) to compare the quality of the techniques in terms of reliability, validity and sensitivity of rankings. The population were 179 naval nurse students in class 2-4 at naval nurse college. The instruments were needs survey questionnaire with single-response format. The obtained data were analyzed by using Spearman’ s rank correlation coefficient and Kendall’ s concordance coefficient. The results of this study were as follows : 1. The consistency of the rankings of needs obtained from 5 techniques were highly consistent. Kendall’ ร concordance coefficient was 0.8709 and significant at 0.05 level. 2. The reliability of the rankings of needs obtained from the 5 priority setting techniques were 0.7868 - 0.9692. Paired-Weighting Procedure technique yielded the highest reliability (0.9692). 3. The validity of the rankings of needs obtained from the 5 priority setting techniques were 0.6044 - 0.7369. Ranking technique yielded the highest validity (0.7369). 4. The most sensitive technique in detecting the low needs was paired-weighting procedure technique. 5. Overall, the appropriate technique was card sort technique.
Creative Commons License