Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของคุณภาพข้อสอบและความสามารถของบุคคล ที่มีต่อแบบแผนการตอบผิดปกติ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of item quality and persone's ability on the aberrant response patterns
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.180
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีแบบแผนการตอบผิดปกติ โดยการวิเคราะห์ด้วยดัชนีแอลแซด (Lz index) ซึ่งประมาณค่าด้วยฟังก์ชันไลด์ลิฮูด เมื่อแบ่งระดับความสามารถของผู้สอบ (theta) และคุณภาพของข้อสอบ ได้แก่ ค่าอำนาจจำแนกของข้อสอบ (a), ค่าความยากของข้อสอบ (b) และค่าการเดา (c) แตกต่างกัน โดยจำลองข้อมูลจากโปรแกรม IRTDATA และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม SPSSPC+ โปรแกรม BILOG และโปรแกรม Lz ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การใช้ข้อสอบที่มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกสูง (a>0.85), ค่าความยาวสูง (b>0.67) และค่าการเดาต่ำ (c<0.15) สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถสูง (theta=1.5) พบสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีแบบแผนการตอบผิดปกติ น้อยกว่าใช้สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถปานกลาง (theta=0.0) และความสามารถต่ำ (theta=-1.5) 2. การใช้ข้อสอบที่มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกสูง (a>0.85) ค่าความยากปานกลาง (-0.67<=b<=0.67) และค่าการเดาปานกลาง (0.15<=c<=0.25) สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถปานกลาง (theta=0.0) พบสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีแบบแผนการตอบผิดปกติน้อยกว่า ใช้สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีระดับความสามารถสูง (theta=1.5) และความสามารถต่ำ (theta=1.5) 3. การใช้ข้อสอบที่มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกสูง (a>0.85) ค่าความยากต่ำ (b<-0.67) และค่าการเดาสูง (0.25<=c<=0.3) สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีความสามารถต่ำ (theta=-1.5) พบสัดส่วนของผู้ที่มีแบบแผนการตอบผิดปกติน้อยกว่า ใช้สำหรับกลุ่มผู้สอบที่มีระดับความสามารถปานกลาง (theta=0.0) และความสามารถสูง (theta=1.5)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the proportion of aberrant reponse patterns by using the likelihood-approach Lz index when examinee's ability levels and item quality were different. The data were simulated from IRTDATA program analyzed by the computer packages SPSSPC+, BILOG and Lz. Results of this reserch were as follows: 1. The test items with high discrimination (a>0.85), high difficulty (b>0.67) and low guessing (c<0.15) for the high examiness ability group (theta=1.5) had lower proportion of aberrant response patterns than using for the moderate (theta=0.0) and the low (theta=-1.5) examinees ability groups. 2. The test items with high discrimination (a>0.85), moderate difficulty (-0.67<=b<=0.67) and moderate guessing (0.15<=c<=0.25) for the moderate examinees ability group (theta=0.0) had lower proportion of aberrant response patterns than using for the high (theta=1.5) and the low (theta=-1.5) examinees ability groups. 3. The test items with high discrimination (a>0.85), low difficulty (b<-0.67) and high guessing (0.25<=c<=0.3) for the low examinees ability group (theta=-1.5) had lower the proportion of aberrant response patterns than using for the moderate (theta=0.0) and the high (theta=-1.5) examinees ability groups.
Share
COinS