Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ โดยใช้พีดับเบิ้ลยูพีและการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเจาะจง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of performance efficiency indicators of the Education Supervisory Units, the District Primary Education Office, using PWP and focus group interview technique
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อมรวิชช์ นาครทรรพ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.179
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ โดยใช้ทั้งวิธีเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ในขั้นแรกใช้เทคนิคพีดับเบิ้ลยูพีเพื่อหาลำดับความสำคัญ ของตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอที่ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 36 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ด้านบุคลากรในหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ (8) ด้านสื่อ เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ (5) ด้านงบประมาณ (4) ด้านนิเทศการศึกษา (10) ด้านเอกสารและผลผลิตจากหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ (9) กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอทุกคนในเขตการศึกษา 12 นำลำดับความสำคัญของตัวบ่งชี้แต่ละด้านที่ไม่บอกน้ำหนักคะแนนมาสร้าง แนวการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลในเชิงคุณภาพ ในขั้นที่สองใช้การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเจาะจง เพื่อตรวจสอบลำดับที่ของตัวบ่งชี้แต่ละด้าน และความเห็นยืนยันว่า ตัวบ่งชี้แต่ละตัวเป็นตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน ของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอจริง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือหัวหน้าหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาจังหวัดและศึกษานิเทศก์สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ (6) ในเขตการศึกษา 12 พบว่า 1. ตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ โดยใช้พีดับเบิ้ลยูพี และการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเจาะจงลำดับที่ความสำคัญของตัวบ่งชี้แต่ละด้าน มีความสอดคล้องกัน 2. ตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน 36 ตัวบ่งชี้ เป็นตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงานของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอจริง 3. การใช้การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มเจาะจงทำให้ได้ข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย ทั้งระดับแนวกว้างและแนวลึกในแต่ละตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการดำเนินงาน ของหน่วยศึกษานิเทศก์ สำนักงานการประถมศึกษาอำเภอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop performance efficiency indicators of the Education Supervisory Units, the District Primary Education Office utilizing both quantitative and qualitative techniques. First, the researcher used PWP method to set priorities for every items of performance efficiency indicators. The performance efficiency indicators were composed of 5 groups (36 indicators), namely personnel (8), tool and equipment (5), budget (4), supervision (10), documentation and outcome (9). The sample included all district supervisors in Education Region 12. The researcher then used the unweighted priorities for each group of performance efficiency indicators to construct interview guide for qualitative data collection. Second, focus group interview was used to re-examine the ranking of performance efficiency indicators as to confirm of disconfirm them. The sample included the provincial head of supervisor and district supervisors (6) in Education Region 12. The results showed that: 1. The performance efficiency indicators of the Education Supervisory Units, the District Primary Education Office, developed by PWP and focus group interview technique, showed agreeable results in items of ranking. 2. The performance efficiency indicators of the Education Supervisory Units, the District Primary Education Office composed of 5 groups with 36 indicators, were valid indicators of performance of the office. 3. Focus group interview technique provided both in-depth and comprehensive information for each performance indicator.
Share
COinS