Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสม ของบุคคลระหว่างดัชนีแอลแซดกับดัชนีดับเบิ้ลยูวัน ตามทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparision of the results of person-fit detection between Lz and W1 indices based on item response theory
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวาสี
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.177
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของบุคคลระหว่างดัชนีซึ่งประมาณค่าด้วยวิธีที่แตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ดัชนีแอลแซด ประมาณค่าด้วยฟังก์ชันไลด์ลิฮูด และดัชนีดับเบิ้ลยูวัน ประมาณค่าดัชนีจากคะแนนส่วนที่เหลือ เมื่อระดับความสามารถของผู้สอบ และความยาวของแบบสอบแตกต่างกัน ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยจำลองข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรม IRTDATA ตรวจสอบความเป็นเอกมิติของแบบสอบทุกเงื่อนไขด้วยโปรแกรม SPSSX และ SPSSPC+ ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของบุคคลวัดจากคุณภาพของแบบสอบหลังการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของบุคคลกับโมเดลการตอบข้อสอบในด้านค่าสารสนเทศ ความเที่ยง และความตรงตามทฤษฎีของแบบสอบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของบุคคลด้วยดัชนีแอลแซด ด้านค่าสารสนเทศของแบบสอบสูงกว่าดัชนีดับเบิ้ลยูวัน ในทุกระดับความสามารถของผู้สอบและทุกระดับความยาวของแบบสอบ 2. ผลการตรวจสอบความเหมาะสมของบุคคลด้วยดัชนีแอลแซด และดัชนีดับเบิ้ลยูวัน ด้านความเที่ยงและความตรงตามทฤษฎีไม่แตกต่างกัน ในทุกระดับความสามารถของผู้สอบและทุกระดับความยาวของแบบสอบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to compare the results of person-fit detection between two different statistical estimated methods, the likelihood-based approach : Lz index, and the score residual approach : W1 index under different examinee's ability levels and test lenghts. The data were simulated by the computer packages IRTDATA. The unidimentionality indicators of test in all conditions were analyzed by the computer packages SPSSX and SPSSPC+. The results of person-fit detection were compared in terms of the quality of tests after detected person-fit : test information function, reliability, and construct validity. The findings were as follow : 1. The results in terms of test information function : Lz index provided higher information than W1 index in all examinee's ability levels and test lenghts. 2. The results in terms of reliability and construct validity : Lz index and W1 index were not significantly different in all examinee's ability levels and test lenghts.
Creative Commons License