Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนามาตรวัดความเชื่อในสมรรถนะของตน ในการดูแลตนเอง ของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of self-efficacy belief scale in self-care of the elderly
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Second Advisor
ดิเรก ศรีสุโข
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.176
Abstract
พัฒนามาตรวัดความเชื่อในสมรรถนะของตน ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 60 ปีขึ้นไป ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 810 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ มาตรวัดความเชื่อในสมรรถนะของตนในการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุ แบบประเมินสภาวะทางสุขภาพ และแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเองสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ วิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงแบบความสอดคล้องภายใน ตามสูตรการหาสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค วิเคราะห์ความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ ด้วยสูตรการหาสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันโปรดักส์โมเมนต์ และวิเคราะห์ความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง วิธีวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมลิสเรล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า มาตรวัดความเชื่อในสมรรถนะของตน ในการดูแลตนเองของผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพสำคัญ ดังนี้ 1. ค่าความเที่ยง แบบความสอดคล้องภายในของมาตรวัดเท่ากับ 0.94 2. ความตรงตามเกณฑ์สัมพันธ์ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีความสัมพันธ์กับเกณฑ์รวมที่สร้างขึ้น จากแบบประเมินสภาวะทางสุขภาพและแบบวัดพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง สำหรับผู้สูงอายุ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .001 (r=0.55) 3. การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน สนับสนุนความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง โดยยืนยันองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความสามารถทางการคิด ความสามารถทางสังคม ความสามารถทางร่างกาย และคุณค่าของตนเองโดยทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop a self-efficacy belief scale in self-care of the elderly. The sample were 810 persons of the elderly in Bangkok. The research instruments were self-efficacy belief scale, health status evaluated scale, and self-care behavioral inventory for the elderly. Cronbach's alpha internal consistency was estimated for the reliability of the scale. Pearson's product-moment correlation coefficients were examined to determine the criterion-related validity. Confirmatory factor analyses were performed to determine the construct validity through LISREL. The major findings were as follows: The self-efficacy belief scale has following properties. 1. The internal consistency reliability of the self-efficacy belief scale is 0.94. 2. The criterion-related validity of self-efficacy belief scale is moderate. It correlates significantly with the total criterion which was built from the health status evaluated scale and self-care behavioral inventory at p= .001 (r=0.55). 3. The construct validity is confirmed by confirmatory factor analysis. The results of analyses confirm 4 important factors. They are cognitive competence, social competence, physical competence and general self-worth
Share
COinS