Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using the MEQ on prathom suksa six students' problem solving ability in mathematics
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.171
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว เพื่อพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ผลวิจัยในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนระมาดค้อ ซึ่งสุ่มตัวอย่างมาจำนวน 60 คน โดยสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 30 คน และสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มควบคุม 30 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว แบบสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา แผนการสอนและกำหนดการสอนซ่อมเสริมวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยผู้วิจัยทำการสอนกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสองกลุ่มเป็นเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ โดยดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มทดลองด้วยวิธีการสอนที่ใช้แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอน และดำเนินการสอนกลุ่มควบคุมด้วยวิธีสอนปกติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียนของนักเรียนทั้งสองกลุ่ม ด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และวิธีการสอนที่ใช้แบบสอบ เอ็ม อี คิว เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่มและระดับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of MEQ to develop prathom suksa six students' problem solving ability. The subjects were 60 prathom suksa six students randomly drawn from Ramadkow School. They were multi-stage randomly assigned to an experimental group and a control group. Each group consisted of 30 subjects. The research instruments consisted of the MEQ test, an achievement on problem solving ability test, lesson plan of mathematics and a schedule of remedial teaching of mathematics. These two groups of samples were taught by the researcher for six weeks. The experimental group was taught by using MEQ as a learning media while the control group was taught by the traditional method. Post-test scores on problem solving ability of these two groups were compared by using and analysis of covariance. It was found that the problem solving ability mean score of the experimental group was significantly higher than of the control group at .01 level and the interaction effect between the method of teaching by using MEQ as learning media and the levels of students' achievement was significant.
Share
COinS