Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู : การประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุและโมเดลเอ็มทีเอ็มเอ็ม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of teacher utilization efficiency indicators : an application of the multiple group structural equation and MTMM models
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Second Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.118
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยน ของพารามิเตอร์ในโมเดลประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู ระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนต่างสังกัด โดยการประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างกลุ่มพหุ เพื่อตรวจสอบความตรงของตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู โดยใช้โมเดลเอ็มทีเอ็มเอ็ม และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเอ็มทีเอ็มเอ็ม 3 โมเดลกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ระหว่างโมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน โมเดลการวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบความแปรปรวนร่วม และโมเดลผลคูณโดยตรงกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูจำนวน 10,168 คน จากโรงเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างในสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร สำนักงานการศึกษาท้องถิ่น สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรมสามัญศึกษาและสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 1,290 โรงเรียน ตัวแปรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ซึ่งประกอบด้วยตัวแปรสังเกตได้ที่วัดโดยใช้วิธีการทางตรง 9 ตัวแปร และทางอ้อม 16 ตัวแปร ได้มาจากฐานข้อมูลในโครงการวิจัย ของสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาแห่งชาติเรื่อง "ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู : การวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณระดับมหภาค" ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรที่สำคัญของตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครู ได้แก่ ตัวแปรด้านกระบวนการใช้ครู 3 ตัวแปร คือ การนิเทศครู การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงาน และลักษณะการมอบหมายงาน และตัวแปรด้านผลผลิต 5 ตัวแปร คือ ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน คุณภาพของงาน ความก้าวหน้าเทียบกับเพื่อนร่วมรุ่น ความปรารถนาที่จะเป็นครูต่อไปในอนาคต และความผูกพันกับอาชีพครู ผลการวิเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่สอดคล้องกันระหว่างกลุ่มโรงเรียนทั้ง 5 สังกัด และระหว่างโมเดลการพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้ที่ใช้ตัวแปร ที่วัดโดยใช้วิธีการทางตรงและทางอ้อม แต่มีค่าน้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ และลำดับความสำคัญของตัวแปรแตกต่างกัน 2. โมเดลประสิทธิภาพ การใช้ครูของตัวแปรที่วัดโดยใช้วิธีการวัดทางตรงและทางอ้อม ของกลุ่มโรงเรียนทั้ง 5 สังกัด มีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าพารามิเตอร์น้ำหนักองค์ประกอบ และความแปรปรวน-ความแปรปรวนร่วมของความคลาดเคลื่อน โมเดลที่วัดโดยใช้วิธีการทางอ้อมยังมีความแปรเปลี่ยนของค่าพารามิเตอร์ ความแปรปรวน-ความแปรปรวนร่วมของตัวแปรภายนอกแฝงด้วย 3. ตัวบ่งชี้ประสิทธิภาพการใช้ครูที่พัฒนาขึ้น ส่วนใหญ่มีความตรงเชิงโครงสร้าง การประยุกต์ใช้โมเดลเอ็มทีเอ็มเอ็ม แสดงว่า โมเดลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน แบบการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะ (CFA-CT) เป็นโมเดลที่มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์สูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ โมเดลการวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบความแปรปรวนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Developing the teacher utilization efficiency indicators. Its purposes were to test the invariance of parameters in the teacher utilization efficiency models across 5 school groups under different jurisdictions by using the multiple group structural equation model, to validate the teacher utilization efficiency indicators by using the MTMM models, and to compare the goodness of fit of the three MTMM models : the confirmatory factor analysis model, the covariance component analysis model, and the direct product model, to the empirical data. The reserach sample consisted of 10,168 teachers from 1,290 schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Education, the Local Education Office, the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, the Department of General Education, the Office of Private Education Commission. Data consisting of 2 sets of 9 direct and 16 indirect observed variables were obtained from the data base of the Office of the National Education Commission research project, entitled "Teacher Utilization Efficiency : A Macro Level Quantitative Analysis". The major findings were as follows : 1. The major variables indicating the teacher utilization efficiency indicators were 3 variables in the set of process variables : teacher supervision, performance evaluation, and job assignment characteristics, and 5 variables in the set of outcome variables : job satisfaction, job quality, progression in comparison with peers, professional inspiration, and professional commitment. Most of the results were similar across 5 school groups and across the models using direct and indirect measurements to develop the indicators. But there were differences in factor loadings and orderings. 2. Both of the teacher utilization efficiency models, using direct and indirect measurement, indicated variance of factor loading and variance-covariance of error across 5 school groups. The indirect measurement model, moreover, indicated variance of the variance-covariance of the latent exogeneous variables. 3. Most of the developed teacher utilization efficiency indicators expressed construct validity. The application of MTMM models showed that one of the confirmatory factor analysis model, the trait-only factor analysis model (CFA-CT), was the best fit to the empirical data, next was the covariance component analysis model
Creative Commons License