Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความพร้อมในการปฎิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of readiness in performing professional nurses' roles of fourth year nursing students, private nursing education institutions
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.629
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 4 สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชน ในด้านต่างๆ 8 บทบาท จำแนกตามคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพพยาบาล และประสบการณ์การพยาบาลในคลินิก กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 4 จากสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเอกชน 7 แห่ง จำนวน 329 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบวัดเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล แบบสอบถามการรับรู้ประสบการณ์การพยาบาลในคลินิก และแบบสอบถามการรับรู้ความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ค่าเอฟ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักศึกษาพยาบาลรับรู้ความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากเมื่อแยกวิเคราะห์เป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทผู้ร่วมงาน บทบาทผู้ปกป้องผู้ใช้บริการ บทบาทครู บทบาทผู้ให้การดูแล บทบาทผู้ประสานด้านศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม บทบาทนักวิชาการและนักวิจัย และบทบาทผู้ให้คำปรึกษาแนะนำอยู่ในระดับมาก ส่วนบทบาทผู้นำและผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การเปรียบเทียบความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล พบว่า นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมสูงรับรู้ว่ามีความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพมากกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสะสมต่ำ นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลทางบวกรับรู้ว่ามีความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพมากกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีเจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาลปานกลาง และนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การพยาบาลในคลินิกมากรับรู้ว่ามีความพร้อมในการปฏิบัติบทบาทพยาบาลวิชาชีพมากกว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์การพยาบาลในคลินิกปานกลางและน้อย โดยมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare of the readiness in performing professional nurses’ roles of fourth year nursing students in private nursing education institutions in 8 aspects, classified by G.P.A., attitude toward nursing profession and clinical nursing experience. Sample were 329 of fourth year nursing students of Bachelors of Nursing Science in seven private nursing education institutions. Research instruments were attitude test, perception of clinical nursing experience questionnaires and perception of performing professional nurses’ roles questionnaires constructed by the researcher. The obtained data was analysed by mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Scheffe’s method. The major findings were as follows : 1. Perception of readiness in performing professional nurses’ overall role of nursing students was at high level. In the aspects of readiness of colleague role, patient advocate role, teacher role, provider of care role, religion & cultural coordination role, academician & researcher role and counselor role were at high level, but in the aspect of leadership and transformation leadership was at moderate level. 2. Comparing of readiness in performing professional nurses’ roles of nursing students it was found that students who had high G.P.A. had higher perception of readiness in performing professional nurses’ roles than those with low G.P.A. students who had positive attitude toward nursing professional had higher perception of readiness in performing professional nurses’ roles than those with moderate attitude toward nursing professional. Students who had high clinical nursing experience had higher perception of readiness in performing professional nurses’ roles than those with moderate and low clinical nursing experience, and significant at .05 level.
Creative Commons License