Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทการสอนการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของอาจารย์ ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษา กับพฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณ ตามการรายงานของนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between teaching role in spiritual nursing of nursing instructors, spiritual well-being, and spirital care behaviors of students as reported by students, nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of Praboromrajchanok institute, the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.619
Abstract
ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และศึกษาปัจจัยคัดสรรคือ บทบาทการสอนการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของอาจารย์ ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษา ในการพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล หลักสูตรประกาศนียบัตรพยาบาลศาสตร์ ชั้นปีที่ 4 ในวิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดสถาบันพระบรมราชชนก กระทรวงสาธารณสุข 14 แห่ง จำนวน 400 คน ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 ชุด ซึ่งผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและมีความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94, 0.96 และ 0.88 ตามลำดับ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x = 3.46, S.D. = 0.49) 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยบทบาทการสอนการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของอาจารย์ ตามการรายงานของนักศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (x = 3.08, S.D = 0.74) 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง (x = 3.78, S.D. = 0.48) 4. บทบาทการสอนการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของอาจารย์ ความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับพฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.54, r = 0.52 ตามลำดับ) 5. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ ได้แก่ บทบาทการสอนการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของอาจารย์ และความผาสุกทางจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษา ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมการพยาบาลจิตวิญญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ได้ร้อยละ 40 (Ry.1,2 = 0.40)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study spiritual care behaviors of nursing students, and to investigate the teaching role in apiritual nursing of nursing instructors and spiritual well-being of nursing students as predictors of spiritual care behaviors of students. The subject consisted of 400 senior nursing students from 14 nursing institutions under the jurisdiction of Praboromrajchanok Institute, the Ministry of Public Health. The subjects were selected by multi-stage random sampling. Data were collected by using 3 sets of questionnaires which have content validity and reliability at the Cronbach's alpha of 0.94, 0.96 and 0.88, respectively. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of spiritual care behaviors of nursing students was in the moderate level. (X = 3.46, S.D. = 0.49) 2. The mean score of teaching role in spiritual nursing of nursing instructors as reported by student was in the moderate level. (X = 3.08, S.D. = 0.74) 3. The mean score of spiritual well-being of nursing students was in the high level. (X = 3.78, S.D. = 0.48) 4. Teaching role in spiritual nursing of nursing instructors and spiritual well-being of nursing students were positively and significantly related to spiritual care behaviors of nursing students at the .05 level. (r = 0.54, r = 0.52 respectively) 5. Factors predicted spiritual care behaviors of nursing students were teaching role in spiritual nursing of nursing instructors and spiritual well-being of nursing students. These predictors accounted for 40 percents of the variance.
Share
COinS