Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สัมพันธภาพเชิงช่วยเหลือระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา และการรับรู้บทบาทแบบองค์รวมของพยาบาล กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, faculty-student helping relationship and perception of holistic role of nurses with commitment in nursing practice of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.614
Abstract
ศึกษาความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สัมพันธภาพเชิงช่วยเหลือระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา และการรับรู้บทบาทแบบองค์รวมของพยาบาลกับความยึดมั่นผูกพัน ต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล รวมทั้งศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 360 คน ศึกษาได้จากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล สัมพันธภาพเชิงช่วยเหลือระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา และการรับรู้บทบาทแบบองค์รวมของพยาบาลกับ ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ตามลำดับคือ การรับรู้บทบาทแบบองค์รวมของพยาบาล ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพด้านความสัมพันธ์กับผู้ร่วมงาน ผู้ป่วยและญาติ ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพและแรงจูงใจในการศึกษา ซึ่งร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 42.50 สมการพยากรณ์ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานคือ Z = .350 HOL + .216 ATT4 + .204 ATT + .128 MOT 2. แรงจูงใจในการศึกษา ทัศนคติต่อวิชาชีพ สัมพันธภาพเชิงช่วยเหลือระหว่างอาจารย์และนักศึกษา และการรับรู้บทบาทแบบองค์รวมของพยาบาล มีสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าเฉลี่ยความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลรวมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อจำแนกเป็นองค์ประกอบย่อยได้ 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรับผิดชอบ ด้านความห่วงใย ด้านความทุ่มเท ด้านความเห็นแก่ประโยชน์ของผู้อื่น และด้านความไว้วางใจอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study commitment in nursing practice of nursing students, to find the relationship between personal factors, faculty-student helping relationship and perception of holistic role of nurses with commitment in nursing practice of nursing students, and to search for the variables that would be able to predict commitment in nursing practice of nursing students. The subjects consisted of 360 nursing students which were selected by multi-stage random sampling. Research instruments, developed by researcher, were questionnaires designed to measure independent variables and commitment in nursing practice which were tested for content validity and the internal reliability. Major findings were the followings : 1. Factors significantly predicted commitment in nursing practice of nursing students were perception of holistic role of nurses, professional attitude in the aspect of relationship among colleaque, patients and their family, professional attitude, and motivation in studying, at the .05 level. These predictors were accounted for 42.50 percent of the variance. The predicted equation in standard form was: Z = .350 HOL + .216 ATT4 + .204 ATT + .128 MOT 2. There were positively significant relationships between motivation in study, professional attitude, faculty-student helping relationship, and perception of holistic role of nurses with the commitment in nursing practice of nursing students, at the .05 level. 3. The mean score of the commitment in nursing practice of nursing students was in the high level. When considering the commitment in nursing practice in each aspects which were responsibility, concern, devotion and trust, the means of all aspects were in the high level.
Share
COinS