Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทของกำนัน : ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบบทบาทในการปกครองท้องถิ่น และการปกครองท้องที่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Roles of sub-district headmen : a comparative study of local and provincial administration
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.662
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อต้องการทราบถึงการจัดการปกครองในเขตพื้นที่ตำบล ความสัมพันธ์ของหน่วยการปกครองในเขตพื้นที่ตำบล และการแสดงบทบาทของกำนันในการปกครองท้องที่ และการปกครองท้องถิ่น ว่ามีการแสดงบทบาทอย่างไร มีความขัดแย้งกันหรือไม่ ระหว่างบทบาทที่สวมอยู่ ในการปกครองท้องถิ่นและการปกครองท้องที่ ผลการศึกษาวิจัยพบว่า ในเขตพื้นที่ตำบลหนึ่ง ๆ จะมีการจัดการปกครอง 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบ ที่เป็นการปกครองท้องถิ่นและรูปแบบที่เป็นการปกครองท้องที่ ทับซ้อนกันอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่เดียวกัน ซึ่งทับซ้อนกัน ทั้งในด้านพื้นที่ ภารกิจ และบุคลากรผู้ดำเนินการ ใดยมีกำนันเป็นผู้มีบทบาทสำคัญในตำบล เนื่องจากเป็นผู้ที่สวมบทบาทอยู่ทั้งในการปกครองท้องถิ่นและการปกครองท้องที่ แม้ว่าลักษณะของการปกครองท้องถิ่นและการ ปกครองท้องที่ มีความแดกต่างกันในเรื่องของหลักการจัดการปกครอง แต่เนื่องจากอำนาจหน้าที่ของหน่วย การปกครองท้องถิ่นเหมือนกับอำนาจหน้าที่ของกำนันหลายประการ และกำนันไม่สามารถแยกบทบาทที่ตนเอง แสดงได้ว่าเป็นการแสดงบทบาทในฐานะใด บทบาทที่กำนันแสดงจึงไม่มีความขัดแย้งกัน แต่ในอนาคตอาจเกิดความขัดแย้งระหว่างการปกครองท้องถิ่นและการปกครองท้องที่ขึ้นได้ เมื่อแต่ละหน่วยการปกครองมีผู้บริหาร แยกต่างหากจากกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at finding out types of administration at sub - district level relationship among these types of administration, role of the sub-district headmen or leader both of local administrative unit and local government, and possible conflict of role. It finds out that within one locolity, there exist two types of administration, that is local administration and local government superimposed on each other in terms, of territory, missions and personnel. The sub-district headman plays both roles in local administration and local government. Although there exist distinction between these two units of administration, the similarity of the duties and responsibilities of the both roles cannot be clearly identified by the sub-district headman. Up to now, there finds no conflict in performing both roles. But in the. future when leadership of both local administration units are separated, conflict will emerge.
ISBN
9746381857
Share
COinS