Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกสภาจังหวัด และสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีต่อบทบัญญัติของร่างพระราชบัญญัติองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparative study of the opinion of the Members of Provincial Council and the Members of Tambon Administrative Organization Council on the Provisions of the Provincial Administration Organization Bill
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิษณุ เสงี่ยมพงษ์
Second Advisor
ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.653
Abstract
ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของสมาชิกสภาจังหวัด และสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ที่มีต่อบทบัญญัติของร่างพระราชบัญญัติองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด ซึ่งมีผลกระทบต่อสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นทั้งสองฝ่ายโดยตรง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมาชิกสภาจังหวัดมีความพึงพอใจในบทบัญญัติแห่ง ร่างพระราชบัญญัติองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด พ.ศ. ... เนื่องจากเป็นการเพิ่มอำนาจหน้าที่และพื้นที่รับผิดชอบให้ องค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดมากขึ้น ในขณะที่สมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลไม่พอใจ เนื่องจากกลัวว่าองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด จะเข้ามาแทรกแซงอำนาจหน้าที่ของตนเอง 2. สมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นทั้งสองฝ่ายมีความเห็นเหมือนกันว่า หากร่างพระราชบัญญัติองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด พ.ศ. ... มีผลบังคับใช้แล้วจะก่อให้เกิดความขัดแย้งขึ้น ระหว่างองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และสมาชิกสภาท้องถิ่นทั้งสองฝ่าย มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาความขัดแย้งที่จะเกิดขึ้นแตกต่างกัน คือสมาชิกสภาจังหวัดเสนอให้มีการกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ ขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดให้ชัดเจน ไม่ซ้ำซ้อนกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล ส่วนสมาชิกสภาองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล เสนอให้มีการยกเลิกองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัด เนื่องจากองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดมีอำนาจหน้าที่ และพื้นที่รับผิดชอบซ้ำซ้อนกับองค์การบริหารส่วนตำบล และราชการบริหารส่วนท้องถิ่นอื่น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the opinion of the members of Provincial Council and Tambon Administrative Organization Council on the Provisions of the Provincial Administration Organization Bill. This bill is belived to have some effects on the members of the local councils of both types with respect to their authority and area of jurisdiction. It was found from the research that : 1. Members of Provincial Council were satisfied with the Provisions of the Provincial Administration Organization Bill because Provincial Administration Organization would be given more authority and area of jurisdiction. On the contrary, members of Tambon Administrative Organization Council were not satisfied. They belive that the bill would allow members of Provincial council to intervene their original authority and area of jurisdiction. 2. Members of the local councils of both types shared the same opinion that if the Provincial Administration Organization Bill becomes the law, disputes between Provincial Administration Organization and Tambon Administrative Organizations would arise. However, the members of the local councils of both types had different opinions on the means to resolve the conflicts. Members of Provincial Council proposed that authority of Provincial Administration Organization should be clearly specified so that it does not overlap with the authority of tambon Administrative Organizations. On the contrary, members of Tambon Administrative Organization council proposed that the Provincial Administration Organization be eliminated since the authority and area of jurisdiction of Provincial Administration Organization overlaps with that of Tambon Administrarive Organizations and other local administrations.
Creative Commons License