Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การไร้เสถียรภาพของรัฐบาลนายบรรหาร ศิลปอาชา : ศึกษาในเชิงปัญหาความชอบธรรม ปัญหาทางเศรษฐกิจ และความขัดแย้งในพรรคร่วมรัฐบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Instability of the Banharn government : a study on legitimacy, economic factors and conflicts among coalition parties
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.649
Abstract
อธิบายภาวะการไร้เสถียรภาพในการปกครองของรัฐบาลนายบรรหาร ศิลปอาชา โดยตั้งสมมุติฐานไว้ว่าสาเหตุเกิดจากปัจจัยสามประการด้วยกันคือ ปัจจัยด้านความชอบธรรม ปัจจัยด้านภาวะเศรษฐกิจและปัจจัยด้านความขัดแย้งในพรรคร่วมรัฐบาล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัจจัยทั้งสามด้านได้ส่งผลกระทบต่อเสถียรภาพของรัฐบาล ในลักษณะที่แตกต่างกันกล่าวคือ ปัจจัยด้านความชอบธรรมและปัจจัยด้านสภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจ ส่งผลกระทบต่อเสถียรภาพของรัฐบาลโดยทางอ้อม โดยเป็นสาเหตุและเป็นตัวเร่งให้เกิดความขัดแย้ง ในพรรคร่วมรัฐบาลมากขึ้น ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านความขัดแย้งในพรรคร่วมรัฐบาล จะเป็นสาเหตุประการหลักที่ส่งผลกระทบโดยตรงต่อเสถียรภาพในการปกครองของรัฐบาลนายบรรหาร ศิลปอาชา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To explain the three factors : legitimacy, econmic and coalition parties conflict, which cause instability of Banharn government. The result of the study shows that all three factors mentioned above affect Banharn government stability. The legitimacy factor and the economic factor are proved to be of indirect effect of the government instability which accelerate conflict among coalition parties. Therefore, the conflict among coalition paties which is the crucial factor leads to the instability during the Banharn government regime finally.
Creative Commons License