Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวาน การสนันสนุนจากครอบครัวและชุมชน กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, knowledge related to diabetes, family and community supports with self-care performance of diabetic patients, community hospitals, Kalasin Province
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.611
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวาน และการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัว และชุมชน กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ กลุ่ม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ จำนวน 274 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวาน และการสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวและชุมชน กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน ผลการวิจัยพบดังนี้ 1. การดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวาน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน จังหวัดกาฬสินธุ์ อยู่ในระดับดี 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ระดับการศึกษา และอาชีพ ส่วนตัวแปร เพศ อายุ และระยะเวลา ที่เจ็บป่วยไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคเบาหวานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการดูแลตนเองของผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. การสนับสนุนจากครอบครัวและชุมชนมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการดูแลตนเองของ ผู้ป่วยโรคเบาหวานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study self-care performance of diabetic patients at community hospitals, Kalasin Province, and to search for the variables that correlated with the self-care performance. These variables were personal factors, knowledge related to diabetes, family and community supports. The research sample were 274 diabetic patients, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. The instrument was an interview consisting of personal factors, knowledge related to diabetes, family and community supports with self-care performance of diabetic patients. The findings of this study are as follows : 1. Self-care performance of diabetic patients was at a good level. 2. There was a significant relationship between educational status and occupation with self-care performance of diabetic patients at the .05 statistical level. However, there was no statistically significant relationship between other personal factors with self-care performance. The other personal factors were sex, age and duration of illness. 3. There was a positive significant relationship between knowledge related to diabetes with self-care performance at the .05 level. 4. There was a positive significant relationship between family and community supports with self-care performance at the .05 level
Share
COinS