Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล วัฒนธรรมองค์การของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, organizational culture of patient unit, and head nurses'leadership with job empowerment of registered nurses, regional hospitals and medical centers and general hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.606
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล วัฒนธรรมองค์การของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวพยากรณ์การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 766 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 3 ชุด คือ แบบสอบถามด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การของหอผู้ป่วย ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามดังกล่าวมีค่าความเที่ยง 0.9086 0.9786 และ 0.9372 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อายุ ประสบการณ์การปฏิบัติงาน ระดับตำแหน่ง มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 2561, 2092 และ 2764) ส่วนระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 2. วัฒนธรรมองค์การของหอผู้ป่วยแบบสร้างสรรค์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 7317) 3. ภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยทั้งภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนต่างมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 7562, 7530) 4. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วัฒนธรรมองค์การแบบสร้างสรรค์ ภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยน อายุ และระดับตำแหน่งของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 72.58 ได้สมการพยากรณ์ดังต่อไปนี้ (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน) Z = 7562TRANSF + 42180CC + 3605TRANS + 1012AGE + 0515POSI
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The main purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, organizational culture of patient unit and head nurses’ leadership with job empowerment of registered nurses, regional hospitals and medical centers and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, and to search for the variables which could predicted job empowerment of registered nurses. A subjects of 766 registered nurses were sampling by multi-stage technique. The instruments consisted of organizational culture questionaire, head nurses’ leadership questionaire and job empowerment questionaire. The reliability of the questionaires were 9086, 9786 and 9372, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The major findings were as follows 1. There were positive relationships at .05 level between age, experience and position with job empowerment of registered nurses at low level, (r = 2561, 2092 and 2764) but there was no relationships between education with job empowerment of registered nurses. 2. There was positive relationships at .05 level between constructive organizational culture with job empowerment, at high level (r = 7317) 3. There was positive relationships at .05 level between transformational leadership and transactional ledership with job empowerment of registered nurses, at high level (r = 7562, 7530) 4. Variables which could significantly predicted job empowerment of registered nurses were transformational leadership, constructive organizational culture, transactional ledership, age and position of registered nurses (p < .05). The predictors accounted for 72.58 percent (R² = 7258) of the variances. The function derived from the analysis was as follows Z = 7562TRANSF + 42180CC + 3605TRANS + 1012AGE + 0515POSI
Creative Commons License