Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความพึงพอใจในงาน ลักษณะงาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การกับการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลในเครือสมิติเวช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job satisfaction, job characteristic, and organization commitment with job performance of staff nurses in hospitals under Samitivej company
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Second Advisor
ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.604
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความล้มพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลความพึงพอใจในงาน ลักษณะงาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การกับการปฏิบัติงานตามการรายงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลในเครือสมิติเวช ประชากรเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 193 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามตามแนวของ Likert Scale วิเคราะห์โดยใช้การ วิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การณ์จร (Constingency Coefficient) และดัวยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงานวิชาชีพพยาบาล ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลในเครือสมิติเวช 2. ความพึงพอใจในงาน ลักษณะงาน และความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลในเครือสมิติเวชอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to examine the relationship between personal factors, job satisfaction, job characteristic, and organization commitment, with job performance as reported by the staff nurses. Research subjects consisted of 193 staff nurses เท hospitals under Samitivej Company. Data collection was conducted by using questionnaires of Likert Scale. The data was analyzed to determine of constingency coeffcient and pearson’s product moment correlation coeffcient. The results of the study were : 1. There was no relationship between age, experiment, and job performance of staff nurses in hospitals under Samitivej Company. 2. There was statistically positive relationships between job satisfaction, job characteristic, organization commitment; and job performance of staff nurses เท hospitals under Samitivej Company (p < .05).
Share
COinS