Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และความทนทานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานและภาวะผู้นำ ของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors and hardiness of head nurses, empowerment and leadership of nurse directors, with head nurses competencies, regional hospitals and medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.599
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความทนทานของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน และภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข และศึกษาปัจจัยที่สามารถทำนายสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 275 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามสำหรับให้พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตอบ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความทนทาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน และภาวะผู้นำ และแบบสอบถามที่ให้พยาบาลประจำการซึ่งเป็นผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาของพยาบาล หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยเป็นผู้ประเมินสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามทั้ง 2 ฉบับ ทดสอบความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของครอนบาคมีค่าความเที่ยง .97 และ .98 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์และสมการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับการศึกษา การได้รับการอบรมด้านการบริหาร ความทนทาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน ในด้านการได้รับทรัพยากร และภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับตํ่า กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนอายุ ระยะเวลาที่ดำรงตำแหน่ง ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย 2. ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายสมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ปวยได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .05 คือ การได้รับการอบรมด้านการบริหาร และความทนทาน สามารถร่วมอธิบายความแปรปรวนของ สมรรถนะของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย ได้ร้อยละ 9.30 (R2 = .0930) ได้สมการดังต่อไปนี้ Z = .2428 Cour + .1603 Har (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors and hardiness of head nurses, empowerment and leadership of nurse directors, 'with head nurses competencies, regional hospitals and medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, and to determine variables which could predicted head nurses competencies. A sample was the population of 275 head nurses. The research instruments were the questionnaire for head nurses and the questionnaire for staff nurses who were their immediate subordinates. The questionnaire for head nurses consisted of hardiness, empowerment and leadership, while the questionnaire for staff nurses consisted of competencies of head nurses. The reliability of both questionnaires were tested by Cronbach Alpha Coefficiency were .97 and .98, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson's Product Moment Correlation and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. There were positive relationships at .05 level between education, training in administration, hardiness, empowerment in the aspect of access to resources and transactional leadership with head nurses competencies. There was negative relationship at .05 level between year of experience with head nurses competencies. Nevertheless, there were no significant relationship between age and experience in head nurse position. 2. Variables which could significantly predicted head nurses competencies were training in administration and hardiness (p < .05). The predictors accounted for 9.30 percent (R2 = .0930) of the variances. The function derived from the analysis was as follow : Z = .2428 Cour + .1603 Har (Standardized Scores)
Share
COinS