Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาลของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between experiences, supported factors, knowledge, attitude and nursing practice concerning nosocomial infection prevention and control of staff nurses, government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ชัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.598
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์ ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ความรู้ ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 5 แห่ง จำนวน 340 คน โดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าไคสแควร์และการ คำนวณหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล ของพยาบาลประจำการอยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนความรู้ของพยาบาลประจำการ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ปัจจัยสนับสนุน ความรู้ และทัศนคติมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ขณะที่ประสบการณ์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลด้านการป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดเชื้อในโรงพยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study the relationships between experiences, supported factors, knowledge, attitude and nursing practice concerning nosocomial infection prevention and control of staff nurses in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The sample consisted of 340 staff nurses who worked in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis, selected by stratified random sampling teachnique. The research instruments were questionnaires which developed by the researcher. The content validity and the reliability were performed. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, chi-square and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The major findings were as follows : 1. The supported factors, attitude and nursing practice concerning nosocomial infection prevention and control of staff nurses were at the high level, while, the knowledge of staff nurses were at the middle level 2. There was statistical significant positive relationship at .05 level between supported factors, knowledge and attitude with nursing practice concerning nosocomial infection prevention and control of staff nurses Where as, there was no relationship between experiences with nursing practice concerning nosocomial infection prevention and control.
Creative Commons License