Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล กับประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between leadership of nurse directors and effectiveness of nursing department as perceived by head nurses, regional hospitals and medical centers, and general hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.595
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลกับประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล และศึกษาตัวประกอบภาวะผู้นำที่สามารถพยากรณ์ประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล รวมทั้งเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 463 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นและปรับปรุงจากงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงและภาวะผู้นำการแลกเปลี่ยนของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาล มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.99 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ และแบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาล จำนวน 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านความพึงพอใจในงาน ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองศ์การ การติดต่อสื่อสาร การผลิตและบริการ และการรับรู้ต่อประสิทธิผลโดยรวม มีค่าความเที่ยง 0.86 0.79 0.81 0.93 และ 0.84 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลทุกด้าน ของโรงพยาบาลศูนย์และโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้ากลุ่มงานการพยาบาลกับประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลทุกด้าน มีความสัมพันธ์กันทางบวกในระดับตํ่าถึงปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ตัวประกอบภาวะผู้นำที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ การเสริมสร้างความสามารถผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชา (Emp) และการคำนึงถึงความเป็นเอกบุคคล (Indi) โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความแปรปรวนของประสิทธิผลของกลุ่มงานการพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 31.16 (R2 = 0.3116) โดยมีสมการทำนายด้งนี้ Z = 0.4153 Emp + 0.1590 Indi
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between leadership of nurse directors and effectiveness of nursing department, Regional Hospitals and General Hospitals under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, to determine variables which could predict effectiveness of nursing department, and to compare effectiveness of nursing department, Regional Hospitals and General Hospitals. The sample of 463 head nurses were selected by stratified random sampling techniques. The research instalments which were adopted and developed by the researcher consisted of transformational and transactional leadership assessment scale and effectiveness of nursing department questionnaires, namely job satisfaction, organizational commitment, communication, productivity, and overall effectiveness. The reliability of these questionnaires were 0.99 0.95 0.86 0.79 0.81 0.93 and 0.84 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis and t-test. The major findings were as follows : 1. There was no significance difference between effectiveness of nursing department of Regional Hospitals and General Hospitals. 2. There was positive relationship at .05 level between leadership of nurse directors and effectiveness of nursing department, at low level to middle level. 3. Variables that could predict effectiveness of nursing department were empowerment and individualized consideration at .05 level. The predictors accounted for 31.16 percent (R2 = 0.3116) of the vanances. The function derived from the analysis was as follows : z = 0.4153 Emp + 0.1590 Indi (standard scores)
Creative Commons License