Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำ การเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้อำนวยการ ความพึงพอใจในงาน ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การ ของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between transformational leadership of directors, job satisfaction, personal factors and organizational commitment of instructors in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พิชญาภรณ์ มูลศิลป์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.590
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้อำนวยการ ความพึงพอใจในงาน ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์พยาบาล 382 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามภาวะผู้นำการ เปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้อำนวยการ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในงานและแบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนี้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีค่าความเที่ยงคือ .97 .90 และ .92 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ทดสอบไคสแควร์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้อำนวยการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และค่าเฉลี่ยความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาลโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. อายุ ระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในวิทยาลัยพยาบาล ภาวะผู้น้าการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้อำนวยการและความพึงพอใจในงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์ พยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ระดับการศึกษาและสถานภาพสมรสไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อองค์การของอาจารย์พยาบาล
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to determine the relationship between transformational leadership of directors, job satisfaction, personal factors and organizational commitment of instructors in nursing colleges under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The sample consisted of 382 instructors, selected by two-stage sampling techniques. The instruments were developed by the researcher were a transformational leadership of directors, job satisfaction and organizational commitment of instructors. The scale and questionnaires were tested for content validity by panel experts. Alpha cronbach coefficient reliability were .97 .90 and .92, repectively. The Chi-square test was performed to analyze the data. The major findings were as follows : 1. In all aspects, transformational leadership of directors was at a middle level, job satisfaction was at a middle level and organizational commitment of instructors was at high level. 2. Age, tenure, transformational leadership of directors and job satisfaction were related significantly to organizational commitment of instructors at a level of .05. 3. Education level and marital status were not related to organizational commitment of instructors.
Share
COinS