Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้และเจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วย กับการปฎิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของผู้ป่วย ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, knowledge and attitude toward patients' rights with nursing practice in respect to patients' rights of professional nurses, regional medical centers under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ซุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.589
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ความรู้และเจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วย กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของผู้ป่วย ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 300 คน สุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามข้อมูลปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องสิทธิของผู้ป่วย แบบวัดเจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วย แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของ ผู้ป่วย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง เครื่องมือการวิจัยทุกชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและความเที่ยงแล้ว วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยวิธีคระแมร์วี ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ยองเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์การถดถอยแบบขั้นตอนพหุคูณของตัวแปรแต่ละตัว ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีความรู้เรื่องสิทธิของผู้ป่วย อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีเจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วยทางบวก และมีการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของผู้ป่วยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. อายุ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน สถานภาพสมรส หอผู้ป่วยที่ปฏิบัติงาบ การศึกษาอบรมเรื่องสิทธิของผู้ป่วย ความรู้เรื่องสิทธิของผู้ป่วย เจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลที่เคารพสิทธิของผู้ป่วย ของพยาบาลวิชาชีได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ เจตคติต่อสิทธิของผู้ป่วย อายุ และการศึกษาอบรมเรื่องสิทธิของผู้ป่วย ซึ่ง สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ได้รอยละ 27.22 (R square = .2722) สมการพยากรณ์เป็นดังนี้ Z = .4940เจตคติ + .1138อายุ+ .1007การศึกษาอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal factors, knowledge and attitude toward patients’ rights with nursing practice in respect to patients’ rights of professional nurses, Regional Medical Centers under the Jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. The research subjects consisted of 300 professional nurses that work in Regional Medical Centers selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Four instruments were developed by the investigator to measure personal factors | knowledge of patients’ rights, attitude toward patients’ rights and nursing practice in respect to patients’ rights. The instruments had been tested for content validity and internal reliability. The data was analysed by mean, standard deviation, Cramer’s V, Pearson product moment and stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major findings were the followings : 1. Knowledge of patients’ rights of professional nurses was at middle level, attitude toward patients’ rights was positive and nursing practice in respect to patients’ rights was at high level. 2. Age, working experience, marital status, patients’ unit, training in patients’ rights, knowledge of patients’ rights and attitude toward patients’ rights were significantly related to nursing practice in respect to patients’ rights of professional nurses at the .05 level. 3. Variables that could significantly predict the nursing practice in respect to patients’ rights were altitude toward patients’ rights, age and training patients’ rights. The variables could predict at 27.22 percent. (R square = .2722) The derived equation was the following : Z = .4940 attitude + .1138 age + .1007 training.
Creative Commons License