Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ด้านสุขภาพ การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ การรับรู้การควบคุมสุขภาพ และปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคนในชนบท ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between health knowledge, perceived health status, perceived health locus of control, and personal factors with health promotion behaviors of midlife women in the rural Northeastern region
Year (A.D.)
1997
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงทิพย์ ซัยพิบาลสฤษดิ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1997.588
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคนในชนบทภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้ด้านสุขภาพ การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ การรับรู้การควบคุมสุขภาพและปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคน ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นสตรีวัยกลางคนที่อยู่ในชนบท ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือจำนวน 397 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคนในชนบท ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนืออยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคนอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างดี แต่การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพ และการรับรู้การควบคุมสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. ความรู้ด้านสุขภาพ การรับรู้ภาวะสุขภาพและความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ความเชื่ออำนาจผู้อื่นด้านสุขภาพและความเชื่ออำนาจความบังเอิญด้านสุขภาพมีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ระดับการศึกษารายได้ของครอบครัวและสถานภาพสมรสไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรม ส่งเสริมสุขภาพของสตรีวัยกลางคน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the study were to study the health promotion behaviors of midlife women in the rural Northeastern Region, and to search for the variables that correlated with health promotion behaviors of the midlife women. These variables were health knowledge, perceived health status, perceived health locus of control, and personal factors. The research subjects consisted of 397 midlife women in the rural Northeastern Region, selected by multi-stage sampling technique. Instrument was the questionnaire. The results of this study were as follows : 1. Health promotion behaviors of midlife women in the rural Northeastern Region were at the moderate level. 2. Health knowledge of the midlife women was at the fairy good level but perceived health status and perceived health locus of control were at the moderate level. 3. Health knowledge, perceived health status and internal health locus of control were positive significant correlated to health promotion behaviors of the midlife women, at the .05 level. 4. Powerful others health locus of control and chance health locus of control were negative significant correlated to health promotion behaviors of the midlife women, at the .05 level. 5. Education status, family income and marital status were not significant correlated to health promotion behaviors of the midlife women, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License